Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 16 October 2021
Under 12 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC20Naas AFCKilcullen Community Centre11:00Tadgh Shanahan
Clane United00Athy TownDoctor's Road, Clane11:15Gareth Fletcher
Arlington AFC40Sallins CelticCastle Park, Lea Road12:15Grainne Hannigan
Under 12 Major League
Suncroft AFC22Kill CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00Gerard Finan
Naas AFC06Moone CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00Jamie Eastley
Kilcock Celtic04Monasterevin AFCBawnogue11:00Local
Under 12 Major 1 League
Edenderry Town50Kilcock CelticPaddy Maloney Park11:00Philip Walsh
Moone Celtic09Allenwood CelticFortfield Park11:00Dieudonne Sidi
Under 12 Major 2 League
Prosperous United13Rathangan AFCBallinafagh Road11:00Michael Brennan
Arlington AFC12Naas AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:00Grainne Hannigan
Under 12 Major 3 League
IDLE00Straffan AFC
Clane United100Naas AFC WhiteDoctor's Road, Clane10:00Gareth Fletcher
Suncroft AFC20Kilcock CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:15Gerard Finan
Kilcullen AFC24BBC UnitedKilcullen Community Centre12:15Tadgh Shanahan
Under 13 Premier League
Allenwood Celtic16Naas AFCEdenderry Road, Allenwood10:00Wayne Doyle
Naas United31Suncroft AFCJigginstown10:00Eric Mc Cann
Kilcock Celtic42Newbridge UnitedBawnogue12:15Local
Athy Town15Edenderry TownAldridge Park12:30Adam Dillon
Under 13 Major League
Dunlavin AFC22Monasterevin AFCPound Road, Dunlavin10:00Conor Faherty
Coill Dubh26Kill CelticCusack Park, Coill Dubh11:45Wayne Doyle
Derry Rovers23Kilcullen AFCOaklands Edenderry12:00John Black
Under 13 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers21Kilcock CelticOaklands Edenderry10:30John Black
Castle Villa AFC52Prosperous UnitedMullarney Park11:00Gerry Solan
Moone Celtic53Kildare TownFortfield Park12:30Dieudonne Sidi
Kilcullen AFC18BBC UnitedKilcullen Community Centre13:30Tadgh Shanahan
Arlington AFC04Newbridge UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road13:30Grainne Hannigan
Under 13 Girls League Calendar Season
Castle Villa AFC (9)16Sallins Celtic Green (9)Mullarney Park15:30Sorcha Rooney
Under 14 Premier League
Kildare Town13Sallins CelticRathbride Road11:00Joe Kennedy
Athy Town03Edenderry TownAldridge Park11:00Adam Dillon
Clane United33Kilcullen AFCDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Gareth Fletcher
Under 14 Major League
Newbridge United04Athy TownCorrigan Park11:30Kieran McInerney
Naas AFC51Clane UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:30Jamie Eastley
Under 14 Major 1 League
Kynog United33Prosperous UnitedKynog Park11:00Liam Murphy
Edenderry Town25Caragh CelticPaddy Maloney Park12:30Philip Walsh
Under 14 Major 2 League
Newbridge United21Prosperous UnitedCorrigan Park10:00Kieran McInerney
Rathangan AFC42Arlington AFCCanal Road10:30Christopher Ryan
Naas AFC13Clane UnitedNaas Sports Centre10:30Gary O Neill
BBC United30Kildare TownBallindrimnagh11:00Cian Tallon
Under 15 Premier League
Rathangan AFC14Naas AFC BlueCanal Road12:00Christopher Ryan
Naas AFC White12Arlington AFCNaas Sports Centre14:00Jamie Eastley
Under 15 Major League
Sallins Celtic41Moone CelticMilbank12:00Conor Fox
Castle Villa AFC12Kill CelticMullarney Park12:30Gerry Solan
BBC United13Kildare TownBallindrimnagh12:30Cian Tallon
Maynooth Town62Suncroft AFCRathcoffee Road Maynooth14:00Dave Gallagher
Under 15 Major 1 League
Sallins Celtic51Clane UnitedMilbank10:30Conor Fox
Newbridge United Black31Naas AFC BlueCorrigan Park13:00John McHugh
Derry Rovers51Newbridge United RedOaklands Edenderry13:30John Black
SFAI Under 16 National Cup
Kildare Town (P)01Clane United (P)Rathbride Road12:30Joe Kennedy
Monasterevin AFC White (M)14Newbridge United Black (P)Tougher Road, Monasterevin14:00Wayne Doyle
Under 16 Premier League
Prosperous United31Newbridge United RedBallinafagh Road12:15Michael Brennan
Sallins Celtic31Athy TownMilbank13:30Conor Fox
Under 16 Major League
Dunlavin United FC33Kildare TownGrangecon afc Pitch12:00Conor Faherty
BBC United70Edenderry TownBallindrimnagh14:00Cian Tallon
Under 17 Premier League
Newbridge United00Maynooth TownElm Road, Tougher Park,14:30John McHugh
Under 17 Major League
Naas United20Moone CelticJigginstown11:30Eric Mc Cann
Kilcock Celtic60Kill CelticBawnogue14:00Local
Athy Town23Rathangan AFCAldridge Park14:00Adam Dillon
Under 17 Major 1 League
Kynog United22Newbridge UnitedKynog Park12:30Liam Murphy
Under 18 Premier Division
Naas AFC Blue06Naas AFC WhiteNaas Sports Centre12:00Gary O Neill
Moone Celtic45Rathangan AFCFortfield Park14:00Dieudonne Sidi
Under 18 Major Division
Edenderry Town26Portlaoise AFC GreenPaddy Maloney Park14:00Philip Walsh
Kildare Town03Kill CelticRathbride Road14:00Joe Kennedy
LFA Youth Cup
Arlington AFC (U18P)30Campile UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road14:00Christopher Ryan
Mullingar Athletic61Sallins Celtic (U18M)Gainstown14:00Local
Newbridge United (U18P)30Monksland UnitedCorrigan Park14:00
Prosperous United (U18M)30Wexford BoysBallinafagh Road14:00
Prosperous United (U18P)32Emo CelticBallinafagh Road14:00Michael Brennan
Wicklow Rovers30Arlington AFC (U17M1)Whitegate14:00Local
Portlaoise AFC (U18P)21Thomastown UnitedRosleighan Park15:00Local
Friday 15 October 2021
Under 13 Premier League
Clane United20Rathangan AFCDoctor's Road, Clane19:00Wayne Doyle
Under 15 Major League
Clane United22Prosperous UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane20:30Wayne Doyle
Wednesday 13 October 2021
Under 14 Major League
Derry Rovers20Kilcock CelticBrians Park Edenderry19:00Michael Brennan
Saturday 9 October 2021
SFAI Under 12 National Cup
Kilcock Celtic (M1)010Arlington AFC (P)Bawnogue10:30John Black
Newbridge United (M2)09Portlaoise AFC (A)Corrigan Park11:00Gerry Solan
Mullingar Athletic03Rathangan AFC (M2)Gainstown11:30Local
Birr Town72Caragh Celtic (M2)Frank O Connell Park12:30Local
Clane United (P)40Portlaoise AFC (B)Doctor's Road, Clane13:00Gareth Fletcher
Temple Villa Afc (A)07Moone Celtic (M)TP Hickey Park13:00Local
Under 12 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC31Sallins CelticKilcullen Community Centre11:15Peter Donnolly
Under 12 Major League
Naas AFC21Kilcock CelticNaas Sports Centre10:00Mark Tiernan
Suncroft AFC26Monasterevin AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:15Gerard Finan
Under 12 Major 1 League
Naas AFC04Edenderry TownNaas Sports Centre12:30Mark Tiernan
Under 12 Major 2 League
Sallins Celtic03Kildare TownMilbank10:00Harry Walsh
Arlington AFC17Derry RoversCastle Park, Lea Road11:00Grainne Hannigan
Prosperous United50Naas AFCBallinafagh Road11:00Keith White
Under 12 Major 3 League
Kilcullen AFC42Clane UnitedKilcullen Community Centre10:00Peter Donnolly
Suncroft AFC00Straffan AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft10:00Gerard Finan
Naas AFC White26Kilcock CelticNaas Sports Centre11:15Mark Tiernan
SFAI Under 13 National Cup
Newbridge United (P)40Willow ParkCorrigan Park11:00John McHugh
BBC United (M1)75Prosperous United (M1)Ballindrimnagh11:00Cian Tallon
St Josephs FC53Kilcock Celtic (P)Clonown11:30Local
Tullamore Town B52Kilcullen AFC (M1)Leah Victoria Park12:00Local
Aklow Town FC100Moone Celtic (M1)Travers Insurance Pk Arklow12:00Local
Arlington AFC (M)70Coill Dubh (M)Castle Park, Lea Road12:15Grainne Hannigan
Edenderry Town (P)13Tullamore Town APaddy Maloney Park12:30Conor Quinn
Arlington AFC (M1)015Naas AFC (P)Castle Park, Lea Road13:30Grainne Hannigan
Under 13 Premier League
Allenwood Celtic15Rathangan AFCEdenderry Road, Allenwood10:30(A)Christopher Ryan
Suncroft AFC06Clane UnitedCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:15Conor Faherty
Under 13 Major League
Dunlavin AFC13Straffan AFCPound Road, Dunlavin10:30Dieudonne Sidi
Kill Celtic37Derry RoversStraffan Park11:00Conor Fox
Kilcullen AFC10Monasterevin AFCKilcullen Community Centre13:30Peter Donnolly
Under 13 Major 1 League
Castle Villa AFC61Kildare TownMullarney Park10:00Darren Dunning
Kilcock Celtic33Newbridge UnitedBawnogue11:45John Black
Under 13 Girls League Calendar Season
Sallins Celtic Green (9)14Kilcock Celtic Green (9)Milbank11:30Harry Walsh
Castle Villa AFC (9)34Newbridge United (9)Mullarney Park14:30Sorcha Rooney
Rathangan AFC (9)30Sallins Celtic White (9)Canal Road16:00Philip Walsh
SFAI Under 14 National Cup
Clane United (M)12Caragh Celtic (M1)Doctor's Road, Clane10:00Eddie Sullivan
Sallins Celtic (P)30St Fransis AthloneMilbank11:00Callum O Donovan
Kildare Town (P)21Portlaoise AFC (A)Rathbride Road12:00Adam Dillon
Newbridge United (M)16St Anegus FCCorrigan Park12:30Gerry Solan
Derry Rovers (M)20Ashford Rovers FCOaklands Edenderry12:30Philip Walsh
Under 14 Premier League
Edenderry Town30Clane UnitedPaddy Maloney Park11:00Conor Quinn
Under 14 Major 1 League
Prosperous United20Monasterevin AFCBallinafagh Road12:30Keith White
Kilcock Celtic31Edenderry TownBawnogue13:15John Black
Under 14 Major 2 League
Kildare Town11Prosperous UnitedRathbride Road10:30Adam Dillon
Naas AFC11Arlington AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30Kieran McInerney
Clane United18Rathangan AFCDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Patrick O'Siochru
SFAI Under 15 National Cup
Clane United (M)50Mountmellick UtdDoctor's Road, Clane11:30Eddie Sullivan
Newbridge United Red (M)16Ashford RoversCorrigan Park12:30John McHugh
Under 15 Girls League Calendar Season
Monasterevin AFC (9)30Newbridge United (9)Tougher Road, Monasterevin13:30James Mc Donnell
Under 15 Premier League
Naas AFC Blue20Monasterevin AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00Kieran McInerney
Athy Town30Arlington AFCAldridge Park11:00Local
Under 15 Major League
Castle Villa AFC12BBC UnitedMullarney Park11:15Darren Dunning
Kill Celtic34Sallins CelticStraffan Park12:45Conor Fox
Suncroft AFC70Moone CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft13:00Conor Faherty
Maynooth Town40Prosperous UnitedRathcoffee Road Maynooth14:30Gareth Fletcher
Under 15 Major 1 League
Naas AFC Blue11Sallins CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00Wayne Doyle
Clane United05Naas AFC WhiteDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Patrick O'Siochru
Dunlavin AFC11Kilcullen AFCPound Road, Dunlavin11:45Dieudonne Sidi
Derry Rovers72Newbridge United BlackOaklands Edenderry14:00Philip Walsh
SFAI Under 16 National Cup
Sallins Celtic (P)27Prosperous United (P)Milbank09:30Callum O Donovan
BBC United (M)70Newbridge United (M)Ballindrimnagh12:30Cian Tallon
Tullamore Town (B)05Rathangan AFC (P)Leah Victoria Park12:30Local
Dunlavin United FC (M)54Kilcullen AFC (M)Grangecon afc Pitch14:15Dieudonne Sidi
Under 16 Premier League
Athy Town03Naas AFCAldridge Park12:30Local
Kildare Town21Newbridge United BlackRathbride Road13:30Adam Dillon
Under 16 Major League
Caragh Celtic40Edenderry TownSharpe Park, Donore12:30Christopher Ryan
Under 17 Premier League
Monasterevin AFC07Newbridge UnitedTougher Road, Monasterevin12:00James Mc Donnell
Clane United54Maynooth TownDoctor's Road, Clane13:00Eddie Sullivan
Caragh Celtic101Arlington AFCSharpe Park, Donore14:00Christopher Ryan
Under 17 Major League
Rathangan AFC44Kilcock CelticCanal Road12:30Gary O Neill
Athy Town12Moone CelticAldridge Park14:00Local
Under 17 Major 1 League
Naas AFC22Kynog UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:30Wayne Doyle
Clane United01Arlington AFCDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Patrick O'Siochru
Under 18 Premier Division
Naas AFC Blue01Kilcullen AFCNaas Sports Centre14:00Wayne Doyle
Portlaoise AFC62Naas AFC WhiteRosleighan Park15:00Local
Under 18 Major Division
Sallins Celtic23Kildare TownMilbank11:00Eric Mc Cann
Prosperous United28Suncroft AFCBallinafagh Road14:00Keith White
Kill Celtic23Portlaoise AFC GreenStraffan Park14:15Conor Fox
FAI Youths Centenary Cup
Moone Celtic (U18P)30Monksland Utd FCFortfield Park14:00Peter Donnolly
Newbridge United (U18P)23Prosperous United (U18P)Corrigan Park14:00John McHugh
Rathangan AFC (U18P)34Kinnegad JuniorsCanal Road14:15Gary O Neill
Ballymahon AFC40Arlington AFC (U18P)Tara Park14:30Local
Friday 8 October 2021
Under 14 Major League
Athy Town11Naas AFCAldridge Park19:00Joe Kennedy
Under 18 Major Division
Derry Rovers71Edenderry TownBrians Park Edenderry20:00John McHugh
Total : 155