Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 19 November 2022
SFAI Under 12 National Cup
Kilcock Celtic (P)42Edenderry Town (P)Bawnogue11:15*Cian Tallon
Walshes Island Shamrocks34Rathangan AFC (P)Carty Pk Walsh Island12:45Local
St Francis FC Athlone41Kildare Town (M)Iona Park12:45Local
St Josephs Athlone54Kill Celtic (P)Cushla PK13:00Local
Clane United (P)24Mountmellick UtdDoctor's Road, Clane14:00*Ruairi Hanlon
SFAI Under 12 National Trophy
Sallins Celtic (M2)12Sallins Celtic (M1)Milbank10:30*Eddie Sullivan
Monasterevin AFC (M1)02Straffan AFC (M3)Barrett Park11:15*Philip Walsh
Under 12 Major League
Naas AFC25Kilcullen AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00*Cian Mulligan
Moone Celtic02Dunlavin AFCFortfield Park11:00*Gerry Solan
Under 12 Major 1 League
Edenderry Town03Clane UnitedPaddy Maloney Park11:45*Conor Quinn
Derry Rovers00Naas AFCOaklands Edenderry12:00*John Bevans
Coill Dubh12Kildare TownCusack Park, Coill Dubh13:15*Gary O Neill
Dunlavin AFC02Castle Villa AFCPound Road, Dunlavin14:00*Dawson Conroy
Under 12 Major 2 League
Kilcock Celtic22Naas AFCBawnogue10:00*Cian Tallon
Monasterevin AFC36Clane UnitedBarrett Park10:00*Philip Walsh
Derry Rovers11BBC UnitedOaklands Edenderry10:30*John Bevans
Rathangan AFC06Newbridge UnitedCanal Road11:00*Conor Murphy
Under 12 Major 3 League
Kill Celtic03Allenwood CelticStraffan Park10:30*Callum O Donovan
Newbridge Hotspurs53Kilcullen AFCSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge14:00*Dieudonne Sidi
SFAI Under 13 National Cup
BBC United (M1)02Derry Rovers (M1)Ballindrimnagh11:00*Liam Murphy
Suncroft AFC (M)30Abbeyleix AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:00*Patrick Roche
Athy Town (M)15Wicklow RoversAldridge Park12:00*Eric Owens
Portlaoise AFC21Allenwood Celtic (M)Rosleighan Park12:30Local
Hodson Bay Celtic FC20Kilcullen AFC (P)Hodson Bay12:45Local
SFAI Under 13 National Trophy
Arlington AFC (P)02Naas AFC (P)Castle Park, Lea Road11:00*James Mc Donnell
St Francis FC Athlone 160Monasterevin AFC (P)Iona Park11:30Local
St Josephs Athlone 218Sallins Celtic (M)Cushla PK11:45Local
Kinnegad Juniors61Kill Celtic (M1)Lagan Park12:00Local
Under 13 Girls Calendar Season 22/23 CUP
Sallins Celtic10Kilcock Celtic GreenKilcullen Astro Pitch11:30*Keith White
*Gareth Fletcher
*Joe Kennedy
Under 13 Major League
Edenderry Town11Kilcock CelticPaddy Maloney Park10:30*Conor Quinn
Under 13 Major 1 League
Kildare Town10Straffan AFCRathbride Road11:00*Ben Callaghan
Naas AFC22Prosperous UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:30*Cian Mulligan
Under 13 Major 2 League
Newbridge United40Suncroft AFCCorrigan Park10:30*Dieudonne Sidi
Kildare Town01Kilcullen AFCRathbride Road12:15*Ben Callaghan
Caragh Celtic72Clane UnitedSharpe Park, Donore13:00*Jason Lynch
Arlington AFC02Naas AFCCastle Park, Lea Road14:00*James Mc Donnell
Under 13 Girls League Calendar Season 22/23
Rathangan AFC (9)10Prosperous UnitedCanal Road12:30*Conor Murphy
SFAI Under 14 National Cup
Tullamore Town FC (United)24Clane United (P)Leah Victoria Park11:00Local
Newbridge United (P)21Rathangan AFC (P)Corrigan Park11:00*Wayne Doyle
St Josephs Athlone 213Kilcock Celtic (P)Clonown12:00Local
Monasterevin AFC (M)67Naas AFC (P)Tougher Road, Monasterevin13:00*Philip Walsh
Allenwood Celtic (M)30St Francis FC AthloneEdenderry Road, Allenwood14:45*Gary O Neill
SFAI Under 14 National Trophy
Abbeyleix AFC80Arlington AFC (M2)Fr Breen Park10:30Local
Athy Town (M)43Kilcock Celtic (M)Aldridge Park10:30*Eric Owens
Suncroft AFC (P)32Derry Rovers (M1)Community Grounds, Suncroft10:30*Patrick Roche
Hodson Bay Celtic32Straffan AFC (M)Hodson Bay11:30Local
Arlington AFC (P)61Kill Celtic (M2)Castle Park, Lea Road12:30*James Mc Donnell
Dunlavin AFC (M1)70Portlaoise AFCPound Road, Dunlavin12:30*Dawson Conroy
Moone Celtic (M)35Kilcullen AFC (P)Fortfield Park12:30*Gerry Solan
Under 14 Premier League
Edenderry Town42Naas UnitedPaddy Maloney Park14:30*Christopher Ryan
Under 14 Major 1 League
Clane United12Newbridge UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane11:00*Ruairi Hanlon
BBC United20Naas AFCBroadford14:00*Liam Murphy
Under 14 Major 2 League
Derry Rovers31Prosperous UnitedOaklands Edenderry13:15*John Bevans
Kildare Town11Coill DubhRathbride Road13:30*Ben Callaghan
Under 15 Girls Calendar Season 22/23 CUP
Kilcock Celtic31Rathangan AFCKilcullen Astro Pitch13:00*Gareth Fletcher
*Joe Kennedy
*Keith White
SFAI Under 15 National Cup
Clane United (P)60Monasterevin AFC (M1)Doctor's Road, Clane10:30*Michael Brennan
Kinnegad Junior02Arlington AFC (P)Lagan Park10:45Local
Naas AFC (M)21Rathangan AFC (M)Naas Sports Centre12:30*Shane Daly
Edenderry Town (P)41Kildare Town (M)Paddy Maloney Park13:00*Christopher Ryan
SFAI Under 15 National Trophy
Kilcullen AFC (M)71Caragh Celtic (M)Kilcullen Community Centre10:00*Dawson Conroy
Portlaoise AFC Town35Sallins Celtic (P)Rosleighan Park11:30Local
BBC United (M1)45Derry Rovers (M)Ballindrimnagh12:30*Liam Murphy
Athy Town (M)15Coill Dubh (P)Aldridge Park13:30*Eric Owens
Under 15 Major League
Kilcock Celtic13Prosperous UnitedBawnogue14:00*Cian Tallon
Under 15 Major 1 League
Prosperous United13Edenderry TownBallinafagh Road11:00*Jason Lynch
Clane United80Kildare TownDoctor's Road, Clane12:30*Ruairi Hanlon
SFAI Under 16 National Cup
Naas AFC (P)31Clane United (P)Naas Sports Centre11:00*Shane Daly
Ashford Rovers21Arlington AFC (P)Moneystown13:00Local
Castle Villa AFC (M1)36Rathangan AFC (P)Mullarney Park14:15*Gerry Solan
SFAI Under 16 National Trophy
Kildare Town (M)03Moone Celtic (M1)Kildare Community School10:30*Dermot Doyle
Kill Celtic (M)30Shillelagh United YouthsStraffan Park Kill12:00*Callum O Donovan
Sallins Celtic (M1)24Naas AFC (M)Milbank12:00*Eddie Sullivan
Tullamore Town70Newbridge United (M)Leah Victoria Park12:30Local
Monasterevin AFC (P)90Derry Rovers (M)Tougher Road, Monasterevin14:30*Philip Walsh
Under 16 Girls Calendar Season 22/23 CUP
Newbridge United20Sallins Celtic GreenKilcullen Astro Pitch14:30*Joe Kennedy
*Gareth Fletcher
*Keith White
Under 16 Premier League
Suncroft AFC31Sallins CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft13:30*Patrick Roche
Under 16 Major 1 League
Newbridge United02Arlington AFCCorrigan Park12:00*Dieudonne Sidi
Naas AFC Blue14Naas AFC WhiteNaas Sports Centre14:00*Shane Daly
Under 17 Premier League
Clane United112BBC UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane12:00*Michael Brennan
Kildare Town21Rathangan AFCKildare Community School12:00*Dermot Doyle
Newbridge United Red40Naas AFCCorrigan Park14:00*Wayne Doyle
Under 17 Major League
Newbridge United31Caragh CelticCorrigan Park12:30*Wayne Doyle
Dunlavin United FC45Monasterevin AFCGrangecon afc Pitch14:30*Dermot Doyle
Under 18 Major League
Kill Celtic51Clane UnitedStraffan Park Kill12:00*Callum O Donovan
Sunday 20 November 2022
SFAI Under 16 National Trophy
Wicklow Rovers34Kilcullen AFC (M)Whitegate11:30Local
FAI Youth Cup
St Josephs Boys140Prosperous United (U17P)LocalLocal
Saturday 26 November 2022
SFAI Under 12 National Trophy
Portlaoise AFC Rovers04Athy Town (M)Rosleighan Park12:30Local
Under 12 Premier League
Clane United35Kill CelticDoctor's Road, Clane11:00*Shane Daly
Naas AFC12Rathangan AFCNaas Sports Centre13:30*Jason Lynch
Under 12 Major League
Kilcullen AFC20Naas AFCKilcullen Community Centre10:00*Tadgh Shanahan
Kildare Town71Dunlavin AFCRathbride Road11:00*Ruairi Hanlon
Under 12 Major 1 League
Castle Villa AFC01Dunlavin AFCMullarney Park10:00*Cian Mulligan
Naas AFC30Sallins CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00*Jason Lynch
Kildare Town11Clane UnitedRathbride Road12:15*Ruairi Hanlon
Under 12 Major 2 League
Arlington AFC61Kildare TownCastle Park, Lea Road10:15*Conor Murphy
Sallins Celtic20Rathangan AFCMilbank10:30*Emmett Fox
Newbridge United52Monasterevin AFCCorrigan Park11:15*Ben Callaghan
Naas AFC21Clane UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:15*Jason Lynch
Under 12 Major 3 League
Newbridge United24Newbridge HotspursCorrigan Park10:00*Ben Callaghan
Straffan AFC40Allenwood CelticLodge Park10:30*John Black
Kilcullen AFC00Kill CelticKilcullen Community Centre11:15*Tadgh Shanahan
SFAI Under 13 National Trophy
Rathangan AFC (M)40Portlaoise AFC RoversCanal Road12:30*Dermot Doyle
Under 13 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC31Moone CelticKilcullen Astro Pitch11:30*Dawson Conroy
Arlington AFC05Monasterevin AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:45*Conor Murphy
Under 13 Major League
Kilcock Celtic21Sallins CelticBawnogue Al Weather10:00*John Bevans
Clane United33Suncroft AFCDoctor's Road, Clane12:15*Shane Daly
Under 13 Major 1 League
BBC United31Kill CelticBallindrimnagh11:00*Cian Tallon
Kilcock Celtic30Naas AFCBawnogue Al Weather11:15*John Bevans
Straffan AFC03Prosperous UnitedLodge Park12:00*John Black
Under 13 Major 2 League
Kilcullen AFC41Clane UnitedKilcullen Astro Pitch10:15*Dawson Conroy
Caragh Celtic20Naas AFCSharpe Park, Donore11:00*Patrick Roche
Suncroft AFC44Kilcock CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:15*James Mc Donnell
Newbridge United51Arlington AFCCorrigan Park12:30*Ben Callaghan
SFAI Under 14 GIRLS National Trophy
Sallins Celtic52BealnamullaMilbank14:00*Keith White
Under 14 Premier League
Suncroft AFC10Naas AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft10:00*James Mc Donnell
Rathangan AFC03Edenderry TownCanal Road11:00*Dermot Doyle
Newbridge United91Arlington AFCCorrigan Park11:00*Callum O Donovan
Clane United52Kilcullen AFCDoctor's Road Clane Astro11:00*Wayne Doyle
Naas United12Kilcock CelticMonread13:15*Gary O Neill
Under 14 Major League
Castle Villa AFC20Kilcock CelticMullarney Park11:15*Cian Mulligan
Athy Town22Allenwood CelticAldridge Park11:30*Devon Germaine
Straffan AFC51Moone CelticLodge Park13:30*John Black
Under 14 Major 1 League
BBC United40Newbridge UnitedBallindrimnagh09:30*Cian Tallon
Naas AFC13Derry RoversNaas Sports Centre11:00*Christopher Ryan
Clane United24Dunlavin AFCDoctor's Road, Clane13:30*Shane Daly
Under 14 Major 2 League
Moone Celtic17Coill DubhFortfield Park11:00*Eric Owens
Kilcock Celtic27Prosperous UnitedBawnogue Al Weather12:30*John Bevans
Kildare Town31Kill CelticRathbride Road13:30*Ruairi Hanlon
SFAI Under 15 National Trophy
Kilcock Celtic (M1)011Killeigh Schoolboys/GirlsBawnogue Al Weather14:00*John Bevans
Under 15 Premier League
Arlington AFC33Coill DubhCastle Park, Lea Road13:00*Conor Murphy
Athy Town20Clane UnitedAldridge Park13:00*Devon Germaine
Under 15 Major League
Athy Town14Rathangan AFCAldridge Park10:00*Devon Germaine
Naas AFC32Derry RoversNaas Sports Centre12:30*Christopher Ryan
Kilcullen AFC11Prosperous UnitedKilcullen Astro Pitch12:45*Dawson Conroy
Caragh Celtic11Kilcock CelticSharpe Park, Donore13:45*Patrick Roche
Under 15 Major 1 League
Kildare Town02Arlington AFCKildare Community School11:30*Michael Brennan
BBC United10Prosperous UnitedBallindrimnagh12:15*Cian Tallon
SFAI Under 16 GIRLS National Cup
Portlaoise AFC U1560Rathangan AFC (U15)Rosleighan Park11:00Local
SFAI Under 16 GIRLS National Trophy
Temple Villa30Sallins CelticTP Hickey Park12:30Local
Newbridge United34Portlaoise AFCCorrigan Park14:00*Callum O Donovan
Under 16 Premier League
Arlington AFC21Sallins CelticCastle Park, Lea Road14:30*Conor Murphy
Under 16 Major League
Kildare Town20Kill CelticKildare Community School10:00*Michael Brennan
Newbridge United32BBC UnitedCorrigan Park12:30*Callum O Donovan
Naas AFC20Maynooth TownNaas Sports Centre14:00*Christopher Ryan
Under 16 Major 1 League
Naas AFC Blue12Arlington AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00*Dieudonne Sidi
Clane United05Castle Villa AFCDoctor's Road Clane Astro12:30*Wayne Doyle
Moone Celtic84Newbridge UnitedFortfield Park12:30*Eric Owens
Under 17 Premier League
Rathangan AFC50BBC UnitedCanal Road14:00*Dermot Doyle
Under 17 Major League
Caragh Celtic06Monasterevin AFCSharpe Park, Donore12:15*Patrick Roche
Kilcullen AFC51Newbridge UnitedKilcullen Astro Pitch14:15*Michael Brennan
Under 18 Premier Division
Clane United18Emo CelticDoctor's Road Clane Astro14:00*Wayne Doyle
Naas United13Kilcullen AFCMonread14:45*Gary O Neill
Under 18 Major League
Kynog United30Clane UnitedKynog Park11:00*Liam Murphy
Kill Celtic30Castle Villa AFCStraffan Park13:00*Dieudonne Sidi
FAI Youth Cup
Villa FC32Rathangan AFC (U18P)Local16:30Local
Total : 155