Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 28 September 2022
Under 8 Twin (Green) Calendar 22/23
Moone CelticKill Celtic BlackFortfield Park18:30(C Villa/Moone C) Owen Fox 2022/23
(Moone C) Tadgh Phelan 2022/23

Saturday 1 October 2022
Under 7 Twin (Green) Calendar Season 22/23
Athy Town BlackKilcock CelticAldridge Park10:30(Athy) Neil Delaney 2022/23
(Athy T) Jack Stynes 2022/23

Coill DubhKill Celtic RedCusack Park, Coill Dubh10:30(C Dubh) Sean MacMahon 2022/23
(C Dubh) Cian Macmahon 2022/23

Under 7 Twin (Red) Calendar Season 22/23
Kill Celtic (Black)Sallins CelticStraffan Park09:30TBA
TBA

Naas AFCAthy Town (Red)Naas Sports Centre11:00(Naas AFC) Jack McGovern 2022/23
(NAAS AFC) Alex Rodgers 2021

Under 8 Twin (Green) Calendar 22/23
Coill DubhIDLE
Clane United RedSallins CelticDoctor's Road, Clane10:00(Clane Utd) Adam Mazur 2022/23
(Allenwood/Clane) Oisin Hanlon 2022/23

Naas AFC BlueNaas AFC WhiteNaas Sports Centre10:00(Naas AFC) Jack McGovern 2022/23
(NAAS AFC) Alex Rodgers 2021

Rathangan AFCClane United BlackCanal Road10:30(Rathangan) Ciara McCarthy 2022/23
(Rathangan) Cian Molloy 2022/23

Kilcock Celtic WhiteMonasterevin AFCBawnogue11:00(Kilcock C) Reece Kelly 2022/23
(Kilcock C ) Cormac lynam 2022/23

Under 8 Twin (Red) Calendar 22/23
Kilcock Celtic GreenSallins CelticBawnogue10:00(Kilcock C ) Cormac lynam 2022/23
(Kilcock C) Reece Kelly 2022/23

Allenwood CelticCastle Villa AFCEdenderry Road, Allenwood10:30(Allenwood C) Ross Brown 2022/23
(Allenwood C) Daniel Wyse 2022/23

Straffan AFCProsperous UnitedLodge Park10:30TBA
TBA

Naas AFC RedKill Celtic RedNaas Sports Centre12:00(NAAS AFC) Alex Rodgers 2021
(Naas AFC) Jack McGovern 2022/23

Under 9 Twin Green Calendar 22/23
Monasterevin AFC GreenMonasterevin AFC WhiteBarrett Park10:00(Monasterevin) Calum Dowling 2022/23
(Monasterevin) Eoin Sinnott 2020/23

Suncroft AFCAthy TownCommunity Grounds, Suncroft10:30(Sun) Ethan Dignan 2022/23
(Sun) Ben Coleman 2022/23

Kill Celtic BlackNaas AFC WhiteStraffan Park10:30TBA
TBA

Derry RoversClane United RedSchool lane Edenderry10:30(Derry R) Adam McNamee 2022/23
(Derry R) James Doyle 2022/23

Caragh CelticCoill DubhSharpe Park, Donore10:30(Caragh C) Cillian Davy 2022/23
(Caragh C) Ross Ward 2022/23

Clane United BlackKilcock Celtic GreenDoctor's Road, Clane11:00(Clane Utd) Adam Mazur 2022/23
(Allenwood/Clane) Oisin Hanlon 2022/23

Kill Celtic RedNaas AFC BlueStraffan Park11:30TBA
TBA

Under 9 Twin Red Calendar 22/23
BBC UnitedNewbridge UnitedCadamstown10:30(BBC) Dylan Byrne 2022/23
(BBC) Josh Stynes 2022/23

Arlington AFCKilcock CelticCastle Park, Lea Road10:30TBA
TBA

Rathangan AFCSallins CelticCanal Road11:30(Rathangan) Ciara McCarthy 2022/23
(Rathangan) Cian Molloy 2022/23

Allenwood CelticDunlavin AFCEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:30(Allenwood C) Daniel Wyse 2022/23
(Allenwood C) Ross Brown 2022/23

Clane UnitedKilcullen AFCDoctor's Road, Clane12:00(Clane Utd) Adam Mazur 2022/23
(Allenwood/Clane) Oisin Hanlon 2022/23

Under 10 Premier Calendar 22/23
Naas AFCRathangan AFC (M)Naas Sports Centre10:00(Naas AFC ) Ayomide Oke 2022/23
Kilcock CelticNewbridge UnitedBawnogue12:00(Kilcock C ) Cormac lynam 2022/23
Kilcullen AFCKill CelticStraffan Park12:30TBA
Clane UnitedDerry RoversDoctor's Road, Clane13:00(Clane Utd) James Ralph 2022/23
Under 10 Major Calendar 22/23
Castle Villa AFCIDLE
Naas AFC (M1)Edenderry Town Red (P)Naas Sports Centre11:00(Naas AFC ) Ayomide Oke 2022/23
Athy Town (M1)Kilcullen AFCAldridge Park11:30(Athy T) Jack Stynes 2022/23
Monasterevin AFCAllenwood CelticBarrett Park12:00(Monasterevin) Calum Dowling 2022/23
Naas AFCNewbridge UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:00(Naas AFC ) Ayomide Oke 2022/23
Under 10 Major 1 Calendar 22/23
Sallins Celtic (M)Prosperous United WhiteMilbank10:30(Salina C) Amy Neilan 2022/23
Monasterevin AFCKilcock Celtic (M)Barrett Park11:00(Monasterevin) Eoin Sinnott 2020/23
Arlington AFC (M)Edenderry Town BlackCastle Park, Lea Road11:30TBA
Under 10 Major 2 Calendar 22/23
Kildare Town (M1)Moone Celtic (M1)Rathbride Road10:30(Kildare T) Matthew O Riourke 2022/23
Prosperous United BlackAthy TownBallinafagh Road10:30(Pros U) Oisin Hand 2022/2023
Derry RoversEdenderry TownSchool lane Edenderry11:30(Derry R) Adam McNamee 2022/23
BBC UnitedNaas AFC WhiteCadamstown11:30(BBC) Josh Stynes 2022/23
Naas AFC BlueStraffan AFC (M)Naas Sports Centre13:00(Naas AFC ) Ayomide Oke 2022/23
Allenwood Celtic (M3)Coill Dubh (M1)Edenderry Road, Allenwood13:30(Allenwood C) Ross Brown 2022/23
Clane UnitedKill CelticDoctor's Road, Clane14:00(Clane Utd) James Ralph 2022/23
Under 10 Major 3 Calendar 22/23
Newbridge UnitedKill Celtic RedCorrigan Park
Naas UnitedSallins Celtic (M2)jigginstown10:30(Naas Utd) Lorcan Murray 2022/23
Suncroft AFC White (M2)Kilcock CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:30(Sun) Ben Coleman 2022/23
Kildare TownCaragh Celtic (M1)Rathbride Road11:30(Kildare T) Matthew O Riourke 2022/23
Suncroft AFC Green (M2)BBC United (M1)Community Grounds, Suncroft12:30(Sun) Ethan Dignan 2022/23
Under 9 Girls League Calendar Season 22/23
Kilcock Celtic GreenMonasterevin AFCBawnogue(P)
Rathangan AFCProsperous UnitedCanal Road12:30(Rathangan) Ciara McCarthy 2022/23
Kilcock Celtic WhiteNewbridge UnitedBawnogue13:00(Kilcock C) shona McDonagh 2022/23
Under 11 Girls League Calendar Season 22/23
Rathangan AFCSallins CelticCanal Road11:30(Salina C) Amy Neilan 2022/23
Kill CelticCastle Villa AFCStraffan Park13:30TBA
Kilcock Celtic GreenAthy TownBawnogue14:00(Kilcock C) shona McDonagh 2022/23
SFAI Under 12 National Cup
Prosperous United (M)Derry Rovers (M1)Ballinafagh Road10:45*Shane Daly
Edenderry Town (P)Mullingar AthleticPaddy Maloney Park11:00*Philip Walsh
Naas AFC (P)Kill Celtic (P)Naas Sports Centre11:00*Jason Lynch
Sallins Celtic (M2)Clane United (P)Milbank11:00*Cian Mulligan
Kilcullen AFC (M)Coill Dubh (M1)Kilcullen Community Centre11:30*Dawson Conroy
AC Celtic FC 1Kildare Town (M)Tormey Villas11:45Local
Aughrim RangersDunlavin AFC (M)Kilcashel Avoca12:00Local
Kilcock Celtic (P)Arklow TownBawnogue12:15*Dieudonne Sidi
Kildare Town (M2)Portlaoise AFCRathbride Road12:30*Michael Brennan
Sallins Celtic (M1)Coolboy RangersMilbank12:30*Cian Mulligan
St Josephs AthloneAthy Town (M)Cushla PK14:00Local
Wicklow RoversMonasterevin AFC (M1)Whitegate15:00Local
Under 12 Premier League
Rathangan AFCIDLE
Under 12 Major League
Moone CelticNaas AFCFortfield Park11:00NO REFEREE
Under 12 Major 1 League
IDLEDunlavin AFC
Castle Villa AFCClane UnitedMullarney Park11:00*Shane Kelly
Edenderry TownNaas AFCPaddy Maloney Park12:15*Philip Walsh
Under 12 Major 2 League
Clane UnitedKildare TownDoctor's Road, Clane10:30(P)NO REFEREE
Derry RoversNaas AFCOaklands Edenderry10:30*Conor Quinn
Arlington AFCRathangan AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:00NO REFEREE
Kilcock CelticMonasterevin AFCBawnogue11:00*Dieudonne Sidi
BBC UnitedNewbridge UnitedBallindrimnagh11:00*John Bevans
Under 12 Major 3 League
Allenwood CelticNewbridge HotspursEdenderry Road, Allenwood10:00*Liam Carty
Kill CelticKilcullen AFCStraffan Park10:00*Gareth Fletcher
Straffan AFCNewbridge UnitedLodge Park11:00*Ruairi Hanlon
SFAI Under 13 National Cup
Athy Town (M)Sallins Celtic (M)Aldridge Park10:30*Eric Owens
Suncroft AFC (M)Clane United (M)Community Grounds, Suncroft10:30*Kieran McInerney
Monasterevin AFC (P)Allenwood Celtic (M)Tougher Road, Monasterevin11:00*Joe Brannigan
Kill Celtic (M1)St Francis FC Athlone 2Straffan Park11:15*Gareth Fletcher
BBC United (M1)Portlaoise AFC AFC RoversBallindrimnagh12:15*John Bevans
Straffan AFC (M1)Mountmellick UtdLodge Park12:15*Ruairi Hanlon
Arklow UnitedCaragh Celtic (M2)Arklow Credit Union Park14:00Local
Newtown JuniorsMoone Celtic (P)Newtown Community Grounds14:30Local
Under 13 Premier League
IDLEKilcullen AFC
Arlington AFCNaas AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:00*Conor Murphy
Under 13 Major League
Kilcock CelticIDLE
Edenderry TownRathangan AFCPaddy Maloney Park14:00*Philip Walsh
Under 13 Major 1 League
Kilcock CelticIDLE
Derry RoversProsperous UnitedOaklands Edenderry11:00NO REFEREE
Naas AFCKildare TownNaas Sports Centre12:30*Jason Lynch
Under 13 Major 2 League
Kilcullen AFCKildare TownKilcullen Community Centre10:00*Dawson Conroy
Naas AFCSuncroft AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00NO REFEREE
Arlington AFCNewbridge UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road12:30*Conor Murphy
Clane UnitedKilcock CelticDoctor's Road, Clane12:30*Wayne Doyle
Under 13 Girls League Calendar Season 22/23
IDLEProsperous United
SFAI Under 14 National Cup
Clane United (P)Castle Villa AFC (M)Doctor's Road, Clane11:00*Wayne Doyle
Kilcock Celtic (M)Kilcock Celtic (P)Bawnogue11:00*Cian Tallon
Kilcullen AFC (P)Birr TownKilcullen Community Centre11:00*Callum O Donovan
Newbridge United (P)Ashford Rovers AfcCorrigan Park11:00*Keith White
St Josephs Athlone 1Suncroft AFC (P)Cushla PK11:15Local
Tullamore Town FC (United)Arlington AFC (M1)Leah Victoria Park11:30Local
Mountmellick UtdEdenderry Town (P)Conor Davis Park12:15Local
Dunlavin AFC (M1)Mullingar Athletic AFCPound Road, Dunlavin13:00*Gerry Solan
Naas AFC (P)Derry Rovers (M1)Naas Sports Centre14:00*Jason Lynch
Under 14 Premier League
Naas UnitedArlington AFCMonread13:00*Gary O Neill
Under 14 Major League
Straffan AFCIDLE
Allenwood CelticMoone CelticEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:15*Liam Carty
Monasterevin AFCAthy TownTougher Road, Monasterevin12:30*Joe Brannigan
Under 14 Major 1 League
Clane UnitedBBC UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane12:30*Patrick Roche
Newbridge UnitedNaas AFCCorrigan Park13:00*Kieran McInerney
Under 14 Major 2 League
Kildare TownMoone CelticRathbride Road11:00*Michael Brennan
Coill DubhKill CelticCusack Park, Coill Dubh11:00*Mark Tiernan
Derry RoversKilcock CelticOaklands Edenderry12:30NO REFEREE
SFAI Under 15 National Cup
Clane United (P)Arklow UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane11:00*Patrick Roche
Moone Celtic (P)Rathangan AFC (M)Fortfield Park11:00*Joe Kennedy
Coill Dubh (P)Edenderry Town (P)Cusack Park, Coill Dubh12:30*Mark Tiernan
Kilcock Celtic (M1)Kildare Town (M)Bawnogue12:30*Cian Tallon
St Aengus FCBBC United (M)Ballyroan12:30Local
St Josephs Athlone -WhiteAthy Town (P)Cushla PK12:30Local
Arlington AFC (P)Sallins Celtic (P)Castle Park, Lea Road14:00*Conor Murphy
Clara TownCaragh Celtic (M)Stanley O'Hara Park14:15Local
Under 15 Major League
Athy TownIDLE
Derry RoversProsperous UnitedOaklands Edenderry14:00NO REFEREE
Kilcock CelticKilcullen AFCBawnogue14:00*Cian Tallon
Under 15 Major 1 League
Naas AFCKildare TownNaas Sports Centre12:30NO REFEREE
Clane UnitedNewbridge UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane14:00*Wayne Doyle
Arlington AFCProsperous UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road14:00NO REFEREE
Monasterevin AFCEdenderry TownTougher Road, Monasterevin14:00*Joe Brannigan
Under 13 Girls Calendar Season 22/23 CUP
Rathangan AFCNewbridge UnitedCanal Road14:00*Dermot Doyle
Castle Villa AFCSallins CelticMullarney Park14:00*Shane Kelly
Kilcock Celtic WhiteDerry RoversBawnogue13:45*Dieudonne Sidi
Kilcock Celtic YellowKilcock Celtic GreenBawnogue15:00*Dieudonne Sidi
SFAI Under 16 National Cup
Rathangan AFC (P)Suncroft AFC (P)Canal Road11:00*Dermot Doyle
Sallins Celtic (M1)Kildare Town (M)Milbank11:00*Christopher Ryan
Temple Villa AFCKill Celtic (M)TP Hickey Park11:15Local
AC Celtic FCNaas AFC (M)Tormey Villas11:45Local
Castle Villa AFC (M1)Mountmellick UtdMullarney Park12:30*Shane Kelly
Kilcullen AFC (M)Derry Rovers (M)Kilcullen Community Centre12:30*Callum O Donovan
Moone Celtic (M1)Arlington AFC (P)Fortfield Park12:30*Joe Kennedy
Newbridge United (M)Portlaoise AFCCorrigan Park12:30*Keith White
Tullamore Town FCClane United (P)Leah Victoria Park12:45Local
Sallins Celtic (P)Kinnegad JuniorsMilbank14:00*Christopher Ryan
Under 16 Premier League
IDLEMonasterevin AFC
Under 16 Major League
IDLEBBC United
Prosperous UnitedMaynooth TownBallinafagh Road12:30*Shane Daly
Under 16 Major 1 League
IDLENaas AFC White
Arlington AFCClane UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road12:30NO REFEREE
Newbridge UnitedNaas AFC BlueCorrigan Park14:30*Kieran McInerney
Under 16 Girls League Calendar Season 22/23
Edenderry Town (11)Newbridge United (11)Paddy Maloney Park14:00(P)
Under 17 Premier League
Sallins CelticClane UnitedMilbank12:30*Christopher Ryan
Newbridge United RedRathangan AFCCorrigan Park14:00*Keith White
Kildare TownNewbridge United BlackRathbride Road14:00*Michael Brennan
BBC UnitedNaas AFCBallindrimnagh14:00*John Bevans
Under 17 Major League
Dunlavin United FCIDLE
Athy TownMonasterevin AFCAldridge Park12:00*Eric Owens
Kilcullen AFCNewbridge UnitedKilcullen Community Centre14:00*Callum O Donovan
Under 15 Girls Calendar Season 22/23 CUP
Sallins Celtic GreenMonasterevin AFCMilbank
Rathangan AFCSallins Celtic WhiteCanal Road
Under 18 Premier Division
Clane UnitedIDLE
Naas UnitedNaas AFCMonread14:30*Gary O Neill
Under 18 Major League
Kill CelticKynog UnitedStraffan Park13:00*Gareth Fletcher
Clane UnitedCastle Villa AFCDoctor's Road, Clane14:00*Patrick Roche
FAI Youth Cup
Rathangan AFC (U18P)Kilcullen AFC (U18P)Canal Road12:30*Dermot Doyle
Moone Celtic (U18P)Caragh Celtic (U17M)Fortfield Park14:00*Joe Kennedy
St Fransis FC AthloneArlington AFC (U18M)Local14:30Local
Sunday 2 October 2022
SFAI Under 16 National Cup
Wicklow Rovers AFCNaas AFC (P)Whitegate15:00TBA
Total : 172