Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 9 February 2023
Under 16 Major League
Kill CelticNaas AFCNaas Sports Center Floodlit Pitch19:00*Christopher Ryan
Saturday 11 February 2023
KDUL Under 12 Kildare Nationalist Cup
Monasterevin AFC (M1)Edenderry Town (M1)Barrett Park12:45*Conor Murphy
Kilcock Celtic (P)Dunlavin AFC (M)Bawnogue12:45*Sean Higgins
Arlington AFC (M2)Edenderry Town (P)Castle Park, Lea Road11:00*Conor Murphy
Athy Town (M)Naas AFC (P)Aldridge Park11:00*Darren Dunning
Derry Rovers (M1)Rathangan AFC (P)School lane Edenderry11:15*Conor Quinn
Coill Dubh (M1)Kilcullen AFC (M)Cusack Park, Coill Dubh11:00*John McHugh
Kill Celtic (P)Kildare Town (M)Straffan Park11:00*Christopher Ryan
KDUL Under 12 Shield
Dunlavin AFC (M1)Kilcullen AFC (M3)Pound Road, Dunlavin14:00*Shane Kelly
Newbridge Hotspurs (M3)Newbridge United (M3)Snigs Brogan Park, Newbridge11:00*Liam Murphy
Newbridge United (M2)Kildare Town (M2)Corrigan Park11:00*Wayne Doyle
Kildare Town (M1)Moone Celtic (M)Rathbride Road10:00*Shane Daly
Naas AFC (M2)Kilcock Celtic (M2)Naas Sports Centre12:15*Cian Mulligan
Derry Rovers (M2)Castle Villa AFC (M1)School lane Edenderry10:00*Conor Quinn
KDUL Under 12 Plate
Allenwood Celtic (M3)Kill Celtic (M3)Edenderry Road, Allenwood11:00*Conor Fox
Under 12 Premier League
Clane UnitedIDLE
Under 12 Major League
Naas AFCProsperous UnitedNaas Sports Centre13:45*Cian Mulligan
Under 12 Major 1 League
Naas AFCCoill DubhNaas Sports Centre09:45*Ben Callaghan
Under 12 Major 2 League
Clane UnitedIDLE
BBC UnitedMonasterevin AFCBallindrimnagh11:00*John Bevans
Rathangan AFCSallins CelticCanal Road11:00*Philip Walsh
Under 12 Major 3 League
Straffan AFCIDLE
KDUL Under 13 Donovan Print Cup
Kildare Town (M2)Suncroft AFC (M2)Rathbride Road11:15*Shane Daly
Kildare Town (M1)Edenderry Town (M)Rathbride Road12:30*Shane Daly
Kilcullen AFC (M2)Kilcock Celtic (M2)Kilcullen Astro Pitch10:30*Joe Kennedy
Derry Rovers (M1)Kilcock Celtic (M1)Oaklands Edenderry11:00*Cian Tallon
Newbridge United (M2)Straffan AFC (M1)Corrigan Park12:15*Wayne Doyle
Clane United (M2)Caragh Celtic (M2)Doctor's Road, Clane11:00*Ruairi Hanlon
Rathangan AFC (M)Moone Celtic (P)Canal Road12:15*Philip Walsh
Monasterevin AFC (P)Sallins Celtic (M)Tougher Road, Monasterevin14:30*Conor Murphy
Athy Town (M)BBC United (M1)Aldridge Park12:15*Darren Dunning
Arlington AFC (M2)Allenwood Celtic (M)Castle Park, Lea Road11:00*Joe Brannigan
Suncroft AFC (M)Prosperous United (M1)Community Grounds, Suncroft11:00*Michael Brennan
Kilcock Celtic (M)Naas AFC (P)Bawnogue14:00*John Black
Under 13 Premier League
IDLEKilcullen AFC
Under 13 Major League
Clane UnitedIDLE
KDUL Under 14 Umbro Cup
Athy Town (M)Dunlavin AFC (M1)Aldridge Park13:30*Darren Dunning
Kilcock Celtic (M)Kilcullen AFC (P)Bawnogue Al Weather11:00*John Black
Rathangan AFC (P)Naas United (P)Canal Road14:00*Dermot Doyle
Straffan AFC (M)Arlington AFC (M2)Lodge Park11:00*Jason Lynch
BBC United (M1)Coill Dubh (M2)Ballindrimnagh12:15*John Bevans
Kilcock Celtic (P)Newbridge United (P)Bawnogue Al Weather12:30*John Black
Edenderry Town (P)Naas AFC (M1)Paddy Maloney Park11:00*Callum O Donovan
Kildare Town (M2)Moone Celtic (M)Kildare Community School10:30*Shane Kelly
Clane United (P)Moone Celtic (M2)Doctor's Road, Clane12:15*Ruairi Hanlon
Derry Rovers (M2)Kill Celtic (M2)Oaklands Edenderry12:30*Cian Tallon
Allenwood Celtic (M)Kilcock Celtic (M2)Edenderry Road, Allenwood12:15*Conor Fox
Newbridge United (M1)Prosperous United (M2)Corrigan Park12:30*Eddie Sullivan
Under 14 Major League
Castle Villa AFCMonasterevin AFCMullarney Park12:30*Dieudonne Sidi
Under 14 Major 1 League
Derry RoversIDLE
KDUL Under 15 Pj Wallace Cup
Naas AFC (M1)BBC United (M1)Naas Sports Centre11:00*Eric Owens
Coill Dubh (P)Monasterevin AFC (M1)Cusack Park, Coill Dubh12:15*John McHugh
Rathangan AFC (M)Edenderry Town (M1)Canal Road11:00*Dermot Doyle
Arlington AFC (P)Kildare Town (M)Castle Park, Lea Road12:30*Joe Brannigan
Caragh Celtic (M)Kildare Town (M1)Sharpe Park, Donore14:15*John McHugh
Prosperous United (M1)Moone Celtic (P)Ballinafagh Road11:00*Adam Dillon
Sallins Celtic (P)Arlington AFC (M1)Milbank12:00*Patrick Roche
Under 15 Premier League
IDLEAthy Town
Under 15 Premier Subsidiary
Edenderry TownClane UnitedPaddy Maloney Park12:30*Callum O Donovan
Under 15 Major League
Prosperous UnitedKilcullen AFCBallinafagh Road(P)
Kilcock CelticDerry RoversBawnogue11:15*Sean Higgins
Under 15 Major 1 League
Newbridge UnitedIDLE
KDUL Under 16 Topoil Spar Newhall Cup
Newbridge United (M1)Moone Celtic (M1)Corrigan Park11:00*Eddie Sullivan
Derry Rovers (M)Newbridge United (M)Oaklands Edenderry14:00*Cian Tallon
Naas AFC White (M1)Sallins Celtic (M1)Naas Sports Centre11:00*Keith White
Naas AFC (P)Maynooth Town (M)Naas Sports Centre12:30*Eric Owens
Kildare Town (M)Clane United (M1)Kildare Community School12:00*Shane Kelly
Rathangan AFC (P)Arlington AFC (P)Canal Road12:30*Dermot Doyle
Prosperous United (M)Castle Villa AFC (M1)Ballinafagh Road12:30*Adam Dillon
KDUL Under 16 Shield
Naas AFC Blue (M1)BBC United (M)Naas Sports Centre12:30*Keith White
Under 16 Premier League
Sallins CelticClane UnitedMilbank10:30*Patrick Roche
Suncroft AFCMonasterevin AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:15*Michael Brennan
Under 16 Major League
IDLEKilcullen AFC
Under 16 Major 1 League
IDLEArlington AFC
KDUL Under 17 Cup
Prosperous United (P)Clane United (P)Ballinafagh Road14:00*Adam Dillon
Kilcullen AFC (M)Newbridge United (M)Kilcullen Astro Pitch11:45*Joe Kennedy
Newbridge United Red (P)Athy Town (M)Corrigan Park14:00*Eddie Sullivan
Sallins Celtic (P)BBC United (P)Milbank13:30*Patrick Roche
Newbridge United Black (P)Monasterevin AFC (M)Corrigan Park13:30*Wayne Doyle
Naas AFC (P)Kildare Town (P)Naas Sports Centre14:00*Eric Owens
Under 17 Major League
Caragh CelticIDLE
KDUL Under 18 Cup
Kill Celtic (M)Emo Celtic (P)Straffan Park12:30*Christopher Ryan
Castle Villa AFC (M)Rathangan AFC (P)Mullarney Park11:00*Dieudonne Sidi
Kilcullen AFC (P)Naas United (P)Kilcullen Astro Pitch13:15*Joe Kennedy
Naas AFC (P)Kynog United (M)Naas Sports Centre14:00*Keith White
Arlington AFC (M)Clane United (P)Castle Park, Lea Road14:00*Joe Brannigan
Under 18 Premier Division
Moone CelticIDLE
Under 18 Major League
IDLEClane United
Total : 88