Naas AFC Home
Competitions:
Under 14 Major League
Naas AFC 5 - 1 Clane United 16/10
Naas AFC claim victory against Clane United.
4th placed Naas AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Clane United at Naas Sports Centre at 12:30 pm

Naas AFC
Form: W D L W

Clane United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 12 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC 2 - 0 Naas AFC 16/10
Kilcullen AFC despatch Naas AFC.
League leaders Kilcullen AFC won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Naas AFC at Kilcullen Community Centre at 11 am

Kilcullen AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W

Naas AFC
Form: L D W L D D

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 12 Major League
Naas AFC 0 - 6 Moone Celtic 16/10
Naas AFC lose to Moone Celtic.
6th placed Naas AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Moone Celtic at Naas Sports Centre at 11 am

Naas AFC
Form: L W L L L L

Moone Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 12 Major 2 League
Arlington AFC 1 - 2 Naas AFC 16/10
Arlington AFC are defeated by Naas AFC.
6th placed Arlington AFC were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Naas AFC at Castle Park, Lea Road at 11 am

Arlington AFC
Form: W L L L L W W

Naas AFC are currently on a losing streak of 10 games.They have lost 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L W L L D L L

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 14 Major 2 League
Naas AFC 1 - 3 Clane United 16/10
Naas AFC despatched by Clane United.
8th placed Naas AFC were beaten at home by 5th placed Clane United at Naas Sports Centre at 10:30 am

Naas AFC have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L L W

Clane United
Form: W L L L W L

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 13 Premier League
Allenwood Celtic 1 - 6 Naas AFC 16/10
Allenwood Celtic suffer defeat to Naas AFC.
6th placed Allenwood Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Naas AFC at Edenderry Road, Allenwood at 10 am

Allenwood Celtic
Form: L L L W

Naas AFC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 16 Premier League
Athy Town 0 - 3 Naas AFC 9/10
Athy Town beaten by Naas AFC.
9th placed Athy Town were beaten at home by 4th placed Naas AFC at Aldridge Park at 12:30 pm

Athy Town
Form: L L W L L L L

Naas AFC
Form: W L W L L D

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 17 Major 1 League
Naas AFC 2 - 2 Kynog United 9/10
Naas AFC share spoils with Kynog United.
3rd placed Naas AFC were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Kynog United at Naas Sports Centre at 12:30 pm

Naas AFC
Form: D W L W

Kynog United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L L

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 14 Major 2 League
Naas AFC 1 - 1 Arlington AFC 9/10
Naas AFC draw with Arlington AFC.
8th placed Naas AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Arlington AFC at Naas Sports Centre at 12:30 pm

Naas AFC have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L L W

Arlington AFC
Form: L D L L L W

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 12 Major 2 League
Prosperous United 5 - 0 Naas AFC 9/10
Prosperous United take spoils against Naas AFC.
2nd placed Prosperous United comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Naas AFC at Ballinafagh Road at 11 am

Prosperous United
Form: W L W W L D W W

Naas AFC are currently on a losing streak of 10 games.They have lost 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L W L L D L L

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 12 Major League
Naas AFC 2 - 1 Kilcock Celtic 9/10
Naas AFC take spoils against Kilcock Celtic.
6th placed Naas AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Kilcock Celtic at Naas Sports Centre at 10 am

Naas AFC
Form: L W L L L L

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L L W W L L

21/10/2021 09:08
Under 14 Major League
Athy Town 1 - 1 Naas AFC 8/10
Athy Town draw with Naas AFC.
League leaders Athy Town were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Naas AFC at Aldridge Park at 7 pm

Athy Town
Form: W D W L W W

Naas AFC
Form: W D L W

21/10/2021 09:08
Naas AFC v Arlington AFC
Naas do the double over Arlington
u16 Red 11/03 12:30
Naas AFC 2 - 1 Arlington AFC
The Naas team continued their progression by beating a good Arlington side who try to play the right way also. Two Cian O Connor goal were enough to seal a 2 1 win.
more..
11/03/2017 15:47
Monasterevin AFC v Naas AFC
u12 Major 22/10 11:00
Monasterevin AFC 1 - 2 Naas AFC
AFC Monastrevin 1 AFC Naas 2
more..
22/10/2016 14:39
EPA Larkview v Naas AFC
Good win for Naas
u15 Elite 18/09 12:30
EPA Larkview 0 - 5 Naas AFC

Naas under 15s made it three wins from three in the Elite League taking a second away NDSL scalp in a row. Last week it was St Kevins and this week EPA Larkview.

Naas arrived at the super astro pitch at Kimmage to play in perfect conditions. The home team were tidy and tried to play at all times. Naas are also a footballing team but had more edge. A couple of chances went stray before Matthew Geoghegans corner was met by a super header from captain Kayier Da Silva. Eoiny Farrell got the second early in the second half finishing a rebound from Cian o Connor shot. Cian then got a brilliant goal when Chris Chanders cleverly nodded the ball into his path. Cian completed his hat trick with two super finishes. Super performaces with all players playing well.

more..
18/09/2016 17:05
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
3073112102897501
PFAGDPoints
1Moone Celtic62852318
2Monasterevin AFC729101918
3Kilcock Celtic6171616
4Suncroft AFC61122-114
5Kill Celtic5720-134
6Naas AFC6524-193
PFAGDPoints
1Athy Town6158713
2Moone Celtic529121712
3Coill Dubh42091110
4Naas AFC410557
5Derry Rovers4101006
6Kilcock Celtic4911-26
7Newbridge United51020-101
8Clane United6836-280
PFAGDPoints
1Straffan AFC71910915
2Monasterevin AFC72091113
3Kilcullen AFC72320313
4Arlington AFC4149512
5Dunlavin AFC51661010
6Derry Rovers8191907
7Kilcock Celtic412936
8Kill Celtic71930-115
9Naas AFC41120-91
10Coill Dubh5526-210
PFAGDPoints
1Clane United735102521
2Edenderry Town633112215
3Naas AFC524101412
4Rathangan AFC720101012
5Naas United51326-136
6Allenwood Celtic4818-103
7Newbridge United4616-103
8Kilcock Celtic4618-123
9Athy Town3512-70
10Suncroft AFC5524-190
Naas AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
23/10Caragh Celtic30Naas AFC
23/10Derry Rovers30Naas AFC
23/10Naas AFC03Arlington AFC
23/10Naas AFC03Caragh Celtic
23/10Naas AFC03Derry Rovers
23/10Naas AFC03Rathangan AFC
23/10Newbridge United30Naas AFC
23/10Rathangan AFC30Naas AFC
23/10Sallins Celtic30Naas AFC
23/10Naas AFC03Prosperous United
16/10Naas AFC White12Arlington AFC
16/10Naas AFC White12Arlington AFC
16/10Newbridge United Black31Naas AFC Blue
16/10Newbridge United Black31Naas AFC Blue
16/10Naas AFC51Clane United
16/10Rathangan AFC14Naas AFC Blue
16/10Rathangan AFC14Naas AFC Blue
16/10Naas AFC Blue06Naas AFC White
16/10Naas AFC Blue06Naas AFC White
16/10Kilcullen AFC20Naas AFC
Show All