Moone Celtic Home
Competitions:
Welcome to Moone Celtic Website
Start updating your website
Click on the heading above to add a club logo.

Click here to modify this item

14/09/2015 23:19
Under 18 Premier Division
Moone Celtic 4 - 5 Rathangan AFC 16/10
Moone Celtic suffer defeat to Rathangan AFC.
8th placed Moone Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Rathangan AFC at Fortfield Park at 2 pm

Moone Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D

Rathangan AFC
Form: W D L W L L

21/10/2021 08:56
Under 13 Major 1 League
Moone Celtic 5 - 3 Kildare Town 16/10
Moone Celtic take spoils against Kildare Town.
2nd placed Moone Celtic won 5-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Kildare Town at Fortfield Park at 12:30 pm

Moone Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W W D W

Kildare Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

21/10/2021 08:56
Under 15 Major League
Sallins Celtic 4 - 1 Moone Celtic 16/10
Sallins Celtic beat Moone Celtic.
3rd placed Sallins Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Moone Celtic at Milbank at 12 pm

Sallins Celtic
Form: W W L L W

Moone Celtic
Form: L L W D L D W

21/10/2021 08:56
Under 17 Major League
Naas United 2 - 0 Moone Celtic 16/10
Naas United claim victory against Moone Celtic.
4th placed Naas United won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Moone Celtic at Jigginstown at 11:30 am

Naas United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W D W L W

Moone Celtic
Form: L W W W W D D W L W

21/10/2021 08:56
Under 12 Major League
Naas AFC 0 - 6 Moone Celtic 16/10
Naas AFC lose to Moone Celtic.
6th placed Naas AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Moone Celtic at Naas Sports Centre at 11 am

Naas AFC
Form: L W L L L L

Moone Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

21/10/2021 08:56
Under 12 Major 1 League
Moone Celtic 0 - 9 Allenwood Celtic 16/10
Moone Celtic are defeated by Allenwood Celtic.
6th placed Moone Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Allenwood Celtic at Fortfield Park at 11 am

Moone Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Allenwood Celtic
Form: W W W L W W

21/10/2021 08:56
Under 15 Major League
Suncroft AFC 7 - 0 Moone Celtic 9/10
Suncroft AFC take spoils against Moone Celtic.
League leaders Suncroft AFC comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Moone Celtic at Community Grounds, Suncroft at 1 pm

Suncroft AFC
Form: L W W W W W

Moone Celtic
Form: L L W D L D W

21/10/2021 08:56
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
18218815616844218
PFAGDPoints
1Moone Celtic62852318
2Monasterevin AFC729101918
3Kilcock Celtic6171616
4Suncroft AFC61122-114
5Kill Celtic5720-134
6Naas AFC6524-193
PFAGDPoints
1Athy Town931102121
2Rathangan AFC83282420
3Moone Celtic1030151520
4Naas United91881019
5Kilcock Celtic838152317
6Kill Celtic81814413
7Newbridge United14350-470
8Clane United14151-500
PFAGDPoints
1Athy Town6158713
2Moone Celtic529121712
3Coill Dubh42091110
4Naas AFC410557
5Derry Rovers4101006
6Kilcock Celtic4911-26
7Newbridge United51020-101
8Clane United6836-280
PFAGDPoints
1Castle Villa AFC839112822
2Moone Celtic739142519
3BBC United64193215
4Clane United629161312
5Prosperous United72720712
6Newbridge United71737-207
7Kilcullen AFC62227-56
8Kilcock Celtic82141-204
9Derry Rovers4712-53
10Arlington AFC5623-173
11Kildare Town6947-380
Moone Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
16/10Moone Celtic45Rathangan AFC
16/10Moone Celtic53Kildare Town
16/10Sallins Celtic41Moone Celtic
16/10Naas United20Moone Celtic
16/10Naas AFC06Moone Celtic
16/10Moone Celtic09Allenwood Celtic
09/10Athy Town12Moone Celtic
09/10Moone Celtic (U18P)30Monksland Utd FC
09/10Suncroft AFC70Moone Celtic
09/10Temple Villa Afc (A)07Moone Celtic (M)
09/10Aklow Town FC100Moone Celtic (M1)
02/10Moone Celtic (M)12Monasterevin AFC (P)
02/10Moone Celtic23Naas AFC White
02/10Clane United17Moone Celtic
02/10Moone Celtic03Naas AFC
02/10Moone Celtic70Naas AFC
02/10Kilcock Celtic25Moone Celtic
02/10Moone Celtic43Sallins Celtic
27/09Clane United03Moone Celtic
27/09Newbridge United03Moone Celtic
Show All