Kilcullen AFC Home
Competitions:
Welcome to Kilcullen AFC Website
Start updating your website
Click on the heading above to add a club logo.

Click here to modify this item

04/09/2015 12:15
Under 13 Major 1 League
Kilcullen AFC 1 - 8 BBC United 16/10
Kilcullen AFC beaten by BBC United.
7th placed Kilcullen AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed BBC United at Kilcullen Community Centre at 1:30 pm

Kilcullen AFC
Form: L W L L L W

BBC United
Form: W W L W W W

21/10/2021 10:36
Under 14 Premier League
Clane United 3 - 3 Kilcullen AFC 16/10
Clane United share spoils with Kilcullen AFC.
2nd placed Clane United were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Kilcullen AFC at Doctor's Road, Clane at 12:30 pm

Clane United
Form: D L W W W L W

Kilcullen AFC
Form: D L L D W L

21/10/2021 10:36
Under 12 Major 3 League
Kilcullen AFC 2 - 4 BBC United 16/10
Kilcullen AFC beaten by BBC United.
3rd placed Kilcullen AFC were beaten at home by BBC United at Kilcullen Community Centre at 12:15 pm

Kilcullen AFC
Form: L W W L L D W

BBC United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

21/10/2021 10:36
Under 13 Major League
Derry Rovers 2 - 3 Kilcullen AFC 16/10
Derry Rovers lose to Kilcullen AFC.
6th placed Derry Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Kilcullen AFC at Oaklands Edenderry at 12 pm

Derry Rovers
Form: L W W L L D L L

Kilcullen AFC
Form: W W L W L W D

21/10/2021 10:36
Under 12 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC 2 - 0 Naas AFC 16/10
Kilcullen AFC despatch Naas AFC.
League leaders Kilcullen AFC won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Naas AFC at Kilcullen Community Centre at 11 am

Kilcullen AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W

Naas AFC
Form: L D W L D D

21/10/2021 10:36
Under 13 Major League
Kilcullen AFC 1 - 0 Monasterevin AFC 9/10
Kilcullen AFC despatch Monasterevin AFC.
3rd placed Kilcullen AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Monasterevin AFC at Kilcullen Community Centre at 1:30 pm

Kilcullen AFC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W L W D

Monasterevin AFC
Form: D L W L W W W

21/10/2021 10:36
Under 15 Major 1 League
Dunlavin AFC 1 - 1 Kilcullen AFC 9/10
Dunlavin AFC share spoils with Kilcullen AFC.
Dunlavin AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Kilcullen AFC at Pound Road, Dunlavin at 11:45 am

Dunlavin AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Kilcullen AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W

21/10/2021 10:36
Under 12 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC 3 - 1 Sallins Celtic 9/10
Kilcullen AFC beat Sallins Celtic.
League leaders Kilcullen AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Sallins Celtic at Kilcullen Community Centre at 11:15 am

Kilcullen AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W

Sallins Celtic
Form: L L W L W D W

21/10/2021 10:36
Under 12 Major 3 League
Kilcullen AFC 4 - 2 Clane United 9/10
Kilcullen AFC take spoils against Clane United.
3rd placed Kilcullen AFC won 4-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Clane United at Kilcullen Community Centre at 10 am

Kilcullen AFC
Form: L W W L L D W

Clane United
Form: W L L W L

21/10/2021 10:36
Newbridge FC v Kilcullen AFC
Robert Crowley
U12M3 02/12 11:00
Newbridge FC 3 - 1 Kilcullen AFC

Newbridge FC stay on top of the league after 3-1 wins Over Good Kilcullen side today at home

The win means Newbridge FC are now unbeaten in their eight league games this season

Newbridge made two changes from last week game with Mateen Bello replaced Noah Malone in goals and Kyle Corbally coming in for Evan Daly on the right

Newbridge fell behind when Kilcullen converted first chance of the match on the 16min of the game,

Newbridge did not have to wait long to get back into game when Luke Connors put Ben Delaney through on goal, Ben Put the ball away to put the game 1-1 on the 23 minutes

The hosts' famed pressing, absent against the Foxes, kept Kilcullen penned inside their own half and Teddy & Justin's side deservedly doubled their lead before the break.

When Danny Delaney Free kick was Header home by in form Paddy Fagan at the back post on the 28 minute

Second half both teams kept it tight and look like none of them would get goal

But it was the home would did get the third goal of the day when Michael Donohue cross to the back post was volley home by Luke Connors to put the home side 3-1 up and make sure it was newbridge that got all the points as newbridge push for league

Final Score Newbridge FC 3-1 Kilcullen

Newbridge FC

(3-3-2):

GK: Mateen Betto,

CB: Luke Connors, ⚽️ 46’

CB: Paddy Fagan, ⚽️ 28’

CB: Robert Crowley,

RM: Kyle Corbally,

CM: Danny Delaney,

LM: Sam King,

ST: Jake Stokes

ST: Ben Delaney, ⚽️ 23’

Subs

Gryphon Domican,

Evan Daly,

Michael Donoghue,

Noah Malone,

Jay Barrett,

Conor Donohoe

Man of The Match

Danny Delaney,

Captain

Robert Crowley

Referee: Conor Faherty

more..
02/12/2017 14:27
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1922852262664600
PFAGDPoints
1Straffan AFC71910915
2Monasterevin AFC72091113
3Kilcullen AFC72320313
4Arlington AFC4149512
5Dunlavin AFC51661010
6Derry Rovers8191907
7Kilcock Celtic412936
8Kill Celtic71930-115
9Naas AFC41120-91
10Coill Dubh5526-210
PFAGDPoints
1Castle Villa AFC839112822
2Moone Celtic739142519
3BBC United64193215
4Clane United629161312
5Prosperous United72720712
6Newbridge United71737-207
7Kilcullen AFC62227-56
8Kilcock Celtic82141-204
9Derry Rovers4712-53
10Arlington AFC5623-173
11Kildare Town6947-380
Kilcullen AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
16/10Kilcullen AFC18BBC United
16/10Clane United33Kilcullen AFC
16/10Kilcullen AFC24BBC United
16/10Derry Rovers23Kilcullen AFC
16/10Kilcullen AFC20Naas AFC
09/10Dunlavin United FC (M)54Kilcullen AFC (M)
09/10Naas AFC Blue01Kilcullen AFC
09/10Kilcullen AFC10Monasterevin AFC
09/10Tullamore Town B52Kilcullen AFC (M1)
09/10Tullamore Town B52Kilcullen AFC (M1)
09/10Dunlavin AFC11Kilcullen AFC
09/10Kilcullen AFC31Sallins Celtic
09/10Kilcullen AFC42Clane United
02/10Kilcullen AFC42Newbridge United Black
02/10Kilcullen AFC31Arlington AFC
02/10Clane United13Kilcullen AFC
02/10Kilcullen AFC34Arlington AFC
02/10Kildare Town26Kilcullen AFC
02/10Athy Town42Kilcullen AFC
02/10Caragh Celtic23Kilcullen AFC
Show All