Kildare Town Home
Competitions:
Under 18 Major Division
Kildare Town 0 - 3 Kill Celtic 16/10
Kildare Town lose to Kill Celtic.
6th placed Kildare Town were beaten at home by League leaders Kill Celtic at Rathbride Road at 2 pm

Kildare Town
Form: L W L

Kill Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W L W W D

21/10/2021 10:16
Under 13 Major 1 League
Moone Celtic 5 - 3 Kildare Town 16/10
Moone Celtic take spoils against Kildare Town.
2nd placed Moone Celtic won 5-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Kildare Town at Fortfield Park at 12:30 pm

Moone Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W W D W

Kildare Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

21/10/2021 10:16
Under 15 Major League
BBC United 1 - 3 Kildare Town 16/10
BBC United are defeated by Kildare Town.
7th placed BBC United were beaten at home by 10th placed Kildare Town at Ballindrimnagh at 12:30 pm

BBC United
Form: L W L D W L L

Kildare Town
Form: W D D L L L

21/10/2021 10:16
Under 16 Major League
Dunlavin United FC 3 - 3 Kildare Town 16/10
Dunlavin United FC share honours with Kildare Town.
2nd placed Dunlavin United FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 3rd placed Kildare Town at Grangecon afc Pitch at 12 pm

Dunlavin United FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D W L W W

Kildare Town
Form: D W W L W L

21/10/2021 10:16
Under 14 Premier League
Kildare Town 1 - 3 Sallins Celtic 16/10
Kildare Town despatched by Sallins Celtic.
3rd placed Kildare Town were beaten at home by 4th placed Sallins Celtic at Rathbride Road at 11 am

Kildare Town
Form: L W W W L

Sallins Celtic
Form: W L W L L W

21/10/2021 10:16
Under 14 Major 2 League
BBC United 3 - 0 Kildare Town 16/10
BBC United take all points from Kildare Town.
2nd placed BBC United won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Kildare Town at Ballindrimnagh at 11 am

BBC United have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W

Kildare Town
Form: L D W L

21/10/2021 10:16
Under 18 Major Division
Sallins Celtic 2 - 3 Kildare Town 9/10
Sallins Celtic are defeated by Kildare Town.
4th placed Sallins Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Kildare Town at Milbank at 11 am

Sallins Celtic
Form: L D W W

Kildare Town
Form: L W L

21/10/2021 10:16
Under 14 Major 2 League
Kildare Town 1 - 1 Prosperous United 9/10
Kildare Town draw with Prosperous United.
6th placed Kildare Town were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Prosperous United at Rathbride Road at 10:30 am

Kildare Town
Form: L D W L

Prosperous United
Form: L D W L W L L

21/10/2021 10:16
Under 12 Major 2 League
Sallins Celtic 0 - 3 Kildare Town 9/10
Sallins Celtic despatched by Kildare Town.
7th placed Sallins Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Kildare Town at Milbank at 10 am

Sallins Celtic
Form: W L L L D W L

Kildare Town
Form: W W W D L L

21/10/2021 10:16
Under 13 Major 1 League
Castle Villa AFC 6 - 1 Kildare Town 9/10
Castle Villa AFC despatch Kildare Town.
League leaders Castle Villa AFC comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Kildare Town at Mullarney Park at 10 am

Castle Villa AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W D W

Kildare Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

21/10/2021 10:16
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
79147931343616
PFAGDPoints
1Castle Villa AFC839112822
2Moone Celtic739142519
3BBC United64193215
4Clane United629161312
5Prosperous United72720712
6Newbridge United71737-207
7Kilcullen AFC62227-56
8Kilcock Celtic82141-204
9Derry Rovers4712-53
10Arlington AFC5623-173
11Kildare Town6947-380
Kildare Town Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
16/10Kildare Town03Kill Celtic
16/10Moone Celtic53Kildare Town
16/10BBC United13Kildare Town
16/10Kildare Town (P)01Clane United (P)
16/10Kildare Town (P)01Clane United (P)
16/10Dunlavin United FC33Kildare Town
16/10Kildare Town13Sallins Celtic
16/10BBC United30Kildare Town
09/10Kildare Town21Newbridge United Black
09/10Kildare Town (P)21Portlaoise AFC (A)
09/10Sallins Celtic23Kildare Town
09/10Kildare Town11Prosperous United
09/10Sallins Celtic03Kildare Town
09/10Castle Villa AFC61Kildare Town
02/10Monasterevin AFC Green210Kildare Town
02/10Kildare Town32Rathangan AFC
02/10Kildare Town53Naas AFC
02/10Castle Villa AFC33Kildare Town
02/10Kildare Town26Kilcullen AFC
02/10Kildare Town00Edenderry Town
Show All