Kilcock Celtic Home
Competitions:
Managers 2019-2020
Secretary Information & Managers Contacts
Season 2019-2020
Club SecretaryMichael Gill(087) 903 8794
884 Highfield Pk, Kilcock, Co Kildare
kilcockceltic70@yahoo.ie
Calendar Season 2020
U7 TwinJohn DowneyTBC
U8 Twin GreenMichael Glover(086) 1076346
U8 Twin WhiteAndy Kelly(087) 6650341
U9 Twin GreenOwen Donnelly(086) 6041632
U9 Twin WhiteAlan Lane(086) 8770229
U10 Major TBC
U10 Major 3TBC
U11 PremierPaul Doran(087) 2914878
U11 Major 1Dermot Ryan(087) 6867764
U11 Major 1Dermot Ryan(087) 6867764
U11 Major 2Iulian Tataru(089) 2326767
U10 GIRLSDermot Ryan(087) 6867764
U12 GIRLSJanette Butler(087) 7909155
U14 GIRLSKevin Byrne(087) 9184440
Season 2019-2020
U12 MajorAlex Leckey(087) 205 7833
U12 Major 1Dean Evans(086) 777 9379
U12 Major 4Lester Cassidy(086) 418 4388
U13 Premier (Green)Stephen Fitzgearld(087) 938 6627
U13 Premier (White)Gavin Brunton(085) 142 6023
U15 Pat O Connor(087)2390647
U16James Hogan(087)8273929
Paul Maguire(087)7866073
U17Paul Gilbert(083)1743761

28/02/2020 15:18
Under 17 Major League
Kilcock Celtic 6 - 0 Kill Celtic 16/10
Kilcock Celtic claim victory against Kill Celtic.
5th placed Kilcock Celtic comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Kill Celtic at Bawnogue at 2 pm

Kilcock Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W D W W L

Kill Celtic
Form: L W W W W D L L

21/10/2021 08:55
Managers 2019-2020
Secretary Information & Managers Contacts
Season 2019-2020
Club SecretaryMichael Gill(087) 903 8794
884 Highfield Pk, Kilcock, Co Kildare
kilcockceltic70@yahoo.ie
Calendar Season 2020
U7 TwinJohn DowneyTBC
U8 Twin GreenMichael Glover(086) 1076346
U8 Twin WhiteAndy Kelly(087) 6650341
U9 Twin GreenOwen Donnelly(086) 6041632
U9 Twin WhiteAlan Lane(086) 8770229
U10 Major TBC
U10 Major 3TBC
U11 PremierPaul Doran(087) 2914878
U11 Major 1Dermot Ryan(087) 6867764
U11 Major 1Dermot Ryan(087) 6867764
U11 Major 2Iulian Tataru(089) 2326767
U10 GIRLSDermot Ryan(087) 6867764
U12 GIRLSJanette Butler(087) 7909155
U14 GIRLSKevin Byrne(087) 9184440
Season 2019-2020
U12 MajorAlex Leckey(087) 205 7833
U12 Major 1Dean Evans(086) 777 9379
U12 Major 4Lester Cassidy(086) 418 4388
U13 Premier (Green)Stephen Fitzgearld(087) 938 6627
U13 Premier (White)Gavin Brunton(085) 142 6023
U15 Pat O Connor(087)2390647
U16James Hogan(087)8273929
Paul Maguire(087)7866073
U17Paul Gilbert(083)1743761

28/02/2020 19:07
Under 13 Premier League
Kilcock Celtic 4 - 2 Newbridge United 16/10
Kilcock Celtic take all points from Newbridge United.
8th placed Kilcock Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Newbridge United at Bawnogue at 12:15 pm

Kilcock Celtic
Form: W L L L

Newbridge United
Form: L W L L

21/10/2021 08:55
Under 12 Major 3 League
Suncroft AFC 2 - 0 Kilcock Celtic 16/10
Suncroft AFC take all points from Kilcock Celtic.
2nd placed Suncroft AFC won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Kilcock Celtic at Community Grounds, Suncroft at 12:15 pm

Suncroft AFC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L W W D

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L W W L L L

21/10/2021 08:55
Under 12 Major League
Kilcock Celtic 0 - 4 Monasterevin AFC 16/10
Kilcock Celtic suffer defeat to Monasterevin AFC.
3rd placed Kilcock Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Monasterevin AFC at Bawnogue at 11 am

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L L W W L L

Monasterevin AFC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W

21/10/2021 08:55
Under 12 Major 1 League
Edenderry Town 5 - 0 Kilcock Celtic 16/10
Edenderry Town take all points from Kilcock Celtic.
League leaders Edenderry Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Kilcock Celtic at Paddy Maloney Park at 11 am

Edenderry Town
Form: W W D W W L W

Kilcock Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

21/10/2021 08:55
Under 13 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers 2 - 1 Kilcock Celtic 16/10
Derry Rovers beat Kilcock Celtic.
9th placed Derry Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Kilcock Celtic at Oaklands Edenderry at 10:30 am

Derry Rovers
Form: W L L L

Kilcock Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L W L L

21/10/2021 08:55
Under 14 Major 1 League
Kilcock Celtic 3 - 1 Edenderry Town 9/10
Kilcock Celtic beat Edenderry Town.
4th placed Kilcock Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Edenderry Town at Bawnogue at 1:15 pm

Kilcock Celtic
Form: W L L L W W L

Edenderry Town
Form: L L D L L W L

21/10/2021 08:55
Under 17 Major League
Rathangan AFC 4 - 4 Kilcock Celtic 9/10
Rathangan AFC share spoils with Kilcock Celtic.
2nd placed Rathangan AFC were held to a 4-4 draw by 5th placed Kilcock Celtic at Canal Road at 12:30 pm

Rathangan AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W D W W W

Kilcock Celtic
Form: W D W W D W W L

21/10/2021 08:55
Under 13 Major 1 League
Kilcock Celtic 3 - 3 Newbridge United 9/10
Kilcock Celtic draw with Newbridge United.
8th placed Kilcock Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Newbridge United at Bawnogue at 11:45 am

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L D L L L W L L

Newbridge United
Form: W D L L L W L

21/10/2021 08:55
Under 12 Major 3 League
Naas AFC White 2 - 6 Kilcock Celtic 9/10
Naas AFC White are defeated by Kilcock Celtic.
9th placed Naas AFC White were beaten at home by 5th placed Kilcock Celtic at Naas Sports Centre at 11:15 am

Naas AFC White has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L W W L L L

21/10/2021 08:55
Under 12 Major League
Naas AFC 2 - 1 Kilcock Celtic 9/10
Naas AFC take spoils against Kilcock Celtic.
6th placed Naas AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Kilcock Celtic at Naas Sports Centre at 10 am

Naas AFC
Form: L W L L L L

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L L W W L L

21/10/2021 08:55
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
3023053283745503
PFAGDPoints
1Moone Celtic62852318
2Monasterevin AFC729101918
3Kilcock Celtic6171616
4Suncroft AFC61122-114
5Kill Celtic5720-134
6Naas AFC6524-193
PFAGDPoints
1Athy Town6158713
2Moone Celtic529121712
3Coill Dubh42091110
4Naas AFC410557
5Derry Rovers4101006
6Kilcock Celtic4911-26
7Newbridge United51020-101
8Clane United6836-280
PFAGDPoints
1Athy Town931102121
2Rathangan AFC83282420
3Moone Celtic1030151520
4Naas United91881019
5Kilcock Celtic838152317
6Kill Celtic81814413
7Newbridge United14350-470
8Clane United14151-500
PFAGDPoints
1Clane United735102521
2Edenderry Town633112215
3Naas AFC524101412
4Rathangan AFC720101012
5Naas United51326-136
6Allenwood Celtic4818-103
7Newbridge United4616-103
8Kilcock Celtic4618-123
9Athy Town3512-70
10Suncroft AFC5524-190
PFAGDPoints
1Straffan AFC71910915
2Monasterevin AFC72091113
3Kilcullen AFC72320313
4Arlington AFC4149512
5Dunlavin AFC51661010
6Derry Rovers8191907
7Kilcock Celtic412936
8Kill Celtic71930-115
9Naas AFC41120-91
10Coill Dubh5526-210
PFAGDPoints
1Castle Villa AFC839112822
2Moone Celtic739142519
3BBC United64193215
4Clane United629161312
5Prosperous United72720712
6Newbridge United71737-207
7Kilcullen AFC62227-56
8Kilcock Celtic82141-204
9Derry Rovers4712-53
10Arlington AFC5623-173
11Kildare Town6947-380
Kilcock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
16/10Kilcock Celtic60Kill Celtic
16/10Kilcock Celtic42Newbridge United
16/10Suncroft AFC20Kilcock Celtic
16/10Kilcock Celtic04Monasterevin AFC
16/10Edenderry Town50Kilcock Celtic
16/10Derry Rovers21Kilcock Celtic
13/10Derry Rovers20Kilcock Celtic
09/10Kilcock Celtic31Edenderry Town
09/10Rathangan AFC44Kilcock Celtic
09/10Kilcock Celtic33Newbridge United
09/10Sallins Celtic Green (9)14Kilcock Celtic Green (9)
09/10Sallins Celtic Green (9)14Kilcock Celtic Green (9)
09/10St Josephs FC53Kilcock Celtic (P)
09/10St Josephs FC53Kilcock Celtic (P)
09/10St Josephs FC53Kilcock Celtic (P)
09/10Naas AFC White26Kilcock Celtic
09/10Kilcock Celtic (M1)010Arlington AFC (P)
09/10Kilcock Celtic (M1)010Arlington AFC (P)
09/10Naas AFC21Kilcock Celtic
02/10Kill Celtic07Kilcock Celtic
Show All