Derry Rovers Home
Competitions:
Under 15 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers 5 - 1 Newbridge United Red 16/10
Derry Rovers beat Newbridge United Red.
2nd placed Derry Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, Newbridge United Red at Oaklands Edenderry at 1:30 pm

Derry Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W L

Newbridge United Red has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

21/10/2021 10:07
Under 13 Major League
Derry Rovers 2 - 3 Kilcullen AFC 16/10
Derry Rovers lose to Kilcullen AFC.
6th placed Derry Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Kilcullen AFC at Oaklands Edenderry at 12 pm

Derry Rovers
Form: L W W L L D L L

Kilcullen AFC
Form: W W L W L W D

21/10/2021 10:07
Under 13 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers 2 - 1 Kilcock Celtic 16/10
Derry Rovers beat Kilcock Celtic.
9th placed Derry Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Kilcock Celtic at Oaklands Edenderry at 10:30 am

Derry Rovers
Form: W L L L

Kilcock Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L W L L

21/10/2021 10:07
Under 15 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers 7 - 2 Newbridge United Black 9/10
Derry Rovers despatch Newbridge United Black.
2nd placed Derry Rovers comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Newbridge United Black at Oaklands Edenderry at 2 pm

Derry Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W L

Newbridge United Black
Form: W L L L W W L D

21/10/2021 10:07
Under 13 Major League
Kill Celtic 3 - 7 Derry Rovers 9/10
Kill Celtic suffer defeat to Derry Rovers.
8th placed Kill Celtic were beaten at home by 6th placed Derry Rovers at Straffan Park at 11 am

Kill Celtic
Form: W L L D L L D

Derry Rovers
Form: L W W L L D L L

21/10/2021 10:07
Under 12 Major 2 League
Arlington AFC 1 - 7 Derry Rovers 9/10
Arlington AFC lose to Derry Rovers.
6th placed Arlington AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Derry Rovers at Castle Park, Lea Road at 11 am

Arlington AFC
Form: W L L L L W W

Derry Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

21/10/2021 10:07
Under 18 Major Division
Derry Rovers 7 - 1 Edenderry Town 8/10
Derry Rovers take all points from Edenderry Town.
3rd placed Derry Rovers comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Edenderry Town at Brians Park Edenderry at 8 pm

Derry Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D D

Edenderry Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

21/10/2021 10:07
Derry Rovers v Newbridge FC
Robert Crowley
U12M3 18/11 11:00
Derry Rovers 0 - 4 Newbridge FC

Derry Rover 0-10 Newbridge FC

Newbridge FC Stay on top of the league after ten nil away win against Derry Rover,

Newbridge find it hard going for first 20 minutes of this game

But Newbridge did way pass Derry Rover on the 23th min after bad pass by Derry Rover Keeper and Sam king was on hand to put Newbridge 1-0 up

Sam set up Danny Delaney for Newbridge FC second goal of the game

2-0 to away side Newbridge FC at Half Time

7 minutes into second half Sam King see he shot come back off crossbar but Kyle Corbally was on hand to tap it home for he’s first goal of three today

2 minutes later Newbridge FC was 4-0 up after Sam King set up Jake Stokes McDonnell for his first goal of the day

Four became five on the 40th min of the game after Luke Connors put Kyle Corbally thought and Kyle did the rest,

Jake Stokes McDonnell made it 6-0 to Newbridge FC from the penalty spot after man of the match Luke Connor was taking down in the box

Paddy Fagan got his first goal of the season on the 49min and two minutes later Kyle Corbally got his Hat-Trick that he second of the season.

Ben Delaney got the ninth goal of the day after Danny Delaney set him up on the 55minute

Just right at end Ben Delaney got Newbridge FC tenth goal of that day and his second goal of the day

Final Score Derry Rover 0-10 Newbridge FC

Newbridge FC

(3-3-2):

GK: Noah Malone,

CB: Evan Daly,

CB: Paddy Fagan, ⚽️ 49’

CB: Robert Crowley,

RM: Luke Connors,

CM: Danny Delaney ⚽️ 28’

LM: Sam King, ⚽️ 23’

ST: Jake Stokes ⚽️ 38’ ⚽️ 42’

ST: Ben Delaney, ⚽️ 55’ ⚽️ 60’

Subs

Mateen Betto,

Kyle Corbally, ⚽️ 37’ ⚽️ 40’ ⚽️ 50,

Man of The Match

Luke Connors,

Captain

Robert Crowley

Referee: Patrick O’ Siocher

more..
18/11/2017 14:41
Coill Dubh v Derry Rovers
Coill Dubh get there first win of the season
u16 Major 01/10 14:00
Coill Dubh 2 - 1 Derry Rovers

Coill Dubh AFC 2 - 1 Derry Rovers

A Dominant Display from Coill Dubh who just couldn't get the goal there display deserved in the first half and were made to pay as just before the break Derry Rovers took a 1-0 lead into half time.

Coill Dubh made 2 changes at half time and the 2 changes made an instant impact and a visable improvement and they drew level with a neatly taken goal by Emmet Donaghue.

Just as it looked like the points would be shared Coill Dubh got a late winner when Donaghue scored his second of the game.

more..
01/10/2016 22:01
Derry Rovers v Caragh Athletic
u13 Shield 18/04 18:30
Derry Rovers 3 - 4 Caragh Athletic
Caragh win on penalties
more..
19/04/2016 07:49
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
3542014393096215
PFAGDPoints
1Athy Town6158713
2Moone Celtic529121712
3Coill Dubh42091110
4Naas AFC410557
5Derry Rovers4101006
6Kilcock Celtic4911-26
7Newbridge United51020-101
8Clane United6836-280
PFAGDPoints
1Straffan AFC71910915
2Monasterevin AFC72091113
3Kilcullen AFC72320313
4Arlington AFC4149512
5Dunlavin AFC51661010
6Derry Rovers8191907
7Kilcock Celtic412936
8Kill Celtic71930-115
9Naas AFC41120-91
10Coill Dubh5526-210
PFAGDPoints
1Castle Villa AFC839112822
2Moone Celtic739142519
3BBC United64193215
4Clane United629161312
5Prosperous United72720712
6Newbridge United71737-207
7Kilcullen AFC62227-56
8Kilcock Celtic82141-204
9Derry Rovers4712-53
10Arlington AFC5623-173
11Kildare Town6947-380
Derry Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
23/10Derry Rovers30Naas AFC
23/10Naas AFC03Derry Rovers
16/10Derry Rovers51Newbridge United Red
16/10Derry Rovers23Kilcullen AFC
16/10Derry Rovers21Kilcock Celtic
13/10Derry Rovers20Kilcock Celtic
09/10Derry Rovers72Newbridge United Black
09/10Derry Rovers (M)20Ashford Rovers FC
09/10Arlington AFC17Derry Rovers
09/10Kill Celtic37Derry Rovers
08/10Derry Rovers71Edenderry Town
06/10Derry Rovers03Clane United
02/10Derry Rovers (9)11Sallins Celtic (11)
02/10Sallins Celtic White (9)15Derry Rovers (7)
02/10Derry Rovers102Portlaoise AFC Green
02/10Derry Rovers82Kill Celtic
02/10Arlington AFC32Derry Rovers
01/10Coill Dubh42Derry Rovers
29/09Derry Rovers70Clane United
29/09Derry Rovers21Caragh Celtic
Show All