Clane United Home
Competitions:
Welcome to Clane United Website
Start updating your website
Click on the heading above to add a club logo.

Click here to modify this item

21/09/2015 12:45
Under 14 Premier League
Clane United 3 - 3 Kilcullen AFC 16/10
Clane United share spoils with Kilcullen AFC.
2nd placed Clane United were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Kilcullen AFC at Doctor's Road, Clane at 12:30 pm

Clane United
Form: D L W W W L W

Kilcullen AFC
Form: D L L D W L

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 14 Major League
Naas AFC 5 - 1 Clane United 16/10
Naas AFC claim victory against Clane United.
4th placed Naas AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Clane United at Naas Sports Centre at 12:30 pm

Naas AFC
Form: W D L W

Clane United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 12 Premier League
Clane United 0 - 0 Athy Town 16/10
Clane United share spoils with Athy Town.
6th placed Clane United were held to a 0-0 draw by 4th placed Athy Town at Doctor's Road, Clane at 11:15 am

Clane United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L L D

Athy Town
Form: D L W L W L

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 14 Major 2 League
Naas AFC 1 - 3 Clane United 16/10
Naas AFC despatched by Clane United.
8th placed Naas AFC were beaten at home by 5th placed Clane United at Naas Sports Centre at 10:30 am

Naas AFC have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L L W

Clane United
Form: W L L L W L

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 15 Major 1 League
Sallins Celtic 5 - 1 Clane United 16/10
Sallins Celtic beat Clane United.
3rd placed Sallins Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Clane United at Milbank at 10:30 am

Sallins Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W D L W W L W D

Clane United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 12 Major 3 League
Clane United 10 - 0 Naas AFC White 16/10
Clane United take all points from Naas AFC White.
4th placed Clane United comprehensively won 10-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Naas AFC White at Doctor's Road, Clane at 10 am

Clane United
Form: W L L W L

Naas AFC White has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 13 Premier League
Clane United 2 - 0 Rathangan AFC 15/10
Clane United despatch Rathangan AFC.
League leaders Clane United won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Rathangan AFC at Doctor's Road, Clane at 7 pm

Clane United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Rathangan AFC
Form: L W L W L W W

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 17 Major 1 League
Clane United 0 - 1 Arlington AFC 9/10
Clane United lose to Arlington AFC.
Clane United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Arlington AFC at Doctor's Road, Clane at 2 pm

Clane United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Arlington AFC
Form: W L W W L L

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 17 Premier League
Clane United 5 - 4 Maynooth Town 9/10
Clane United take all points from Maynooth Town.
2nd placed Clane United marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 5th placed Maynooth Town at Doctor's Road, Clane at 1 pm

Clane United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Maynooth Town
Form: D L L W

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 14 Major 2 League
Clane United 1 - 8 Rathangan AFC 9/10
Clane United beaten by Rathangan AFC.
5th placed Clane United were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Rathangan AFC at Doctor's Road, Clane at 12:30 pm

Clane United
Form: W L L L W L

Rathangan AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 13 Premier League
Suncroft AFC 0 - 6 Clane United 9/10
Suncroft AFC lose to Clane United.
10th placed Suncroft AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Clane United at Community Grounds, Suncroft at 11:15 am

Suncroft AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Clane United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 14 Premier League
Edenderry Town 3 - 0 Clane United 9/10
Edenderry Town take all points from Clane United.
League leaders Edenderry Town won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Clane United at Paddy Maloney Park at 11 am

Edenderry Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W

Clane United
Form: D L W W W L W

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 15 Major 1 League
Clane United 0 - 5 Naas AFC White 9/10
Clane United are defeated by Naas AFC White.
9th placed Clane United were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Naas AFC White at Doctor's Road, Clane at 11 am

Clane United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Naas AFC White
Form: W W W L L W

21/10/2021 10:34
Under 12 Major 3 League
Kilcullen AFC 4 - 2 Clane United 9/10
Kilcullen AFC take spoils against Clane United.
3rd placed Kilcullen AFC won 4-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Clane United at Kilcullen Community Centre at 10 am

Kilcullen AFC
Form: L W W L L D W

Clane United
Form: W L L W L

21/10/2021 10:34
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
229145184208104011
PFAGDPoints
1Athy Town931102121
2Rathangan AFC83282420
3Moone Celtic1030151520
4Naas United91881019
5Kilcock Celtic838152317
6Kill Celtic81814413
7Newbridge United14350-470
8Clane United14151-500
PFAGDPoints
1Athy Town6158713
2Moone Celtic529121712
3Coill Dubh42091110
4Naas AFC410557
5Derry Rovers4101006
6Kilcock Celtic4911-26
7Newbridge United51020-101
8Clane United6836-280
PFAGDPoints
1Clane United735102521
2Edenderry Town633112215
3Naas AFC524101412
4Rathangan AFC720101012
5Naas United51326-136
6Allenwood Celtic4818-103
7Newbridge United4616-103
8Kilcock Celtic4618-123
9Athy Town3512-70
10Suncroft AFC5524-190
PFAGDPoints
1Castle Villa AFC839112822
2Moone Celtic739142519
3BBC United64193215
4Clane United629161312
5Prosperous United72720712
6Newbridge United71737-207
7Kilcullen AFC62227-56
8Kilcock Celtic82141-204
9Derry Rovers4712-53
10Arlington AFC5623-173
11Kildare Town6947-380
Clane United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
16/10Clane United33Kilcullen AFC
16/10Naas AFC51Clane United
16/10Kildare Town (P)01Clane United (P)
16/10Clane United00Athy Town
16/10Naas AFC13Clane United
16/10Sallins Celtic51Clane United
16/10Clane United100Naas AFC White
15/10Clane United22Prosperous United
15/10Clane United20Rathangan AFC
09/10Clane United01Arlington AFC
09/10Clane United54Maynooth Town
09/10Clane United (P)40Portlaoise AFC (B)
09/10Clane United18Rathangan AFC
09/10Clane United (M)50Mountmellick Utd
09/10Suncroft AFC06Clane United
09/10Edenderry Town30Clane United
09/10Clane United05Naas AFC White
09/10Kilcullen AFC42Clane United
09/10Clane United (M)12Caragh Celtic (M1)
09/10Clane United (M)12Caragh Celtic (M1)
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/10St Francis FCvClane United (P)LocalLocal