Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 April 2018
Under 14 Girls League
Arlington AFC010Newbridge UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road14:30Ciaran Hannigan
BBC United81Caragh CelticBroadford14:30Adam Dillon
Sallins Celtic White20Rathangan AFCMilbank15:30Patrick O'Siochru
KDUL Under 12 Shield
Naas AFC (Maj)12Arlington AFC (Maj)Naas Sports Centre11:00Danny Whelan
Sallins Celtic (Maj)30Monasterevin AFC (Maj2)Milbank12:30John Brecknall
Kildare Town (Maj)42BBC United (Maj)Rathbride Road12:30Robert Kennedy
Under 12 Premier Division Subsidiary A
Naas AFC30Rathangan AFCNaas Sports Centre12:15Danny Whelan
Under 12 Premier Division
Kilcullen AFC00Edenderry TownKilcullen Community Centre12:15Conor O Sullivan
Clane United51Athy TownDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Harry Mc Cann
KDUL Under 12 Plate
Newbridge FC (Maj3)13Edenderry Town (Maj3)Clongorey11:00Thomas Burke
Under 12 Major Division
Newbridge United32Clane UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare10:30Conor Faherty
Under 12 Major 1 Division
Newbridge United01Prosperous UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare11:45Conor Faherty
Under 12 Major 2 Division
Arlington AFC13BBC UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road12:30James Mc Donnell
Under 12 Major 2 Subsidiary A
Kynog United30Moone CelticKynog Park11:00John A Kelly
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Kilcullen AFC60Dunlavin AFCKilcullen Community Centre11:00Conor O Sullivan
Under 12 Major 4 Division
Prosperous United70Newbridge United RedBallinafagh Road10:30Alan Finn
Newbridge United31Derry RoversElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare13:15Conor Faherty
Clane United37Rathangan AFCDoctor's Road, Clane13:45Harry Mc Cann
KDUL Under 13 Donovan Print Cup
Allenwood Celtic (Maj)35Kilcullen AFC (Maj1)Edenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Eric Mc Cann
KDUL Under 13 Shield
Rathangan AFC (Maj1)20Naas United ( Maj2)Canal Road11:00Liam Murphy
Under 13 Premier Subsidiary
Naas AFC Blue P17Kilcullen AFC PNaas Sports Centre11:00Patrick O'Siochru
Clane United P03Caragh Celtic PDoctor's Road, Clane12:45Eric Mc Cann
Under 13 Major Division
Kildare Town61Kill CelticRathbride Road10:30Eddie Sullivan
Kilcock Celtic11Caragh CelticBawnogue11:00Adam Dillon
Under 13 Major 2 Division
Moone Celtic31Kynog UnitedFortfield Park11:00Ger Mc Nally
Under 13 Major 2 Subsidiary A
Clane United A41Kilcock Celtic BDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Harry Mc Cann
Arlington AFC B50Naas AFC White BCastle Park, Lea Road14:00James Mc Donnell
KDUL Under 14 Victory Teamwear Cup
Naas AFC (Prem)41Monasterevin AFC (Maj)Naas Sports Centre11:00Nigel Reardon
KDUL Under 14 Shield
Prosperous United (Maj)54Newbridge Hotspurs (Maj1)Ballinafagh Road11:45Alan Finn
Under 14 Premier
Edenderry Town12Moone CelticPaddy Maloney Park11:00Noel Slevin
Arlington AFC32Clane UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Under 14 Premier Division Subsidiary A
Naas AFC Blue40Athy TownNaas Sports Centre12:30Patrick O'Siochru
Under 14 Major Division
BBC United83Sallins CelticCadamstown12:30Kenneth Cribbin
Under 14 Major Subsidiary
Kilcock Celtic41Naas AFCBawnogue12:30Adam Dillon
Under 14 Major 1 Division
Kildare Town25Naas AFCRathbride Road11:00Robert Kennedy
Under 14 Major 2 Division
Monasterevin AFC51Derry RoversTougher Road11:00Michael Brennan
Under 14 Major 2 Division Subsidiary
Moone Celtic25Clane UnitedFortfield Park12:30Ger Mc Nally
KDUL Under 15 Pj Wallace Cup
Monasterevin AFC ( Maj1)02Edenderry Town (Maj)Tougher Road12:30Michael Brennan
Athy Town (Prem)31Kildare Town (Prem)Aldridge Park12:30Gerry Solan
KDUL Under 15 Shield
Sallins Celtic (Maj1)02Arlington AFC (Maj)Milbank14:00John Brecknall
Midlands Plate Under 15
Rathangan AFC42Mullingar CubsCanal Road12:30Liam Murphy
Under 15 Premier 2018
Prosperous United41Kilcock CelticBallinafagh Road13:30Alan Finn
Under 15 Major Division
Derry Rovers24Castle Villa AFCBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry12:45Noel Slevin
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Bush Celtic03Naas AFCBallysax, Curragh12:00Eddie Sullivan
BBC United14Kill CelticCadamstown14:00Kenneth Cribbin
KDUL Under 16 Shield
Caragh Celtic (Maj)35Kilcock Celtic (Maj)Sharpe Park, Donore13:00Thomas Burke
Clane United (Maj)24Kildare Town (Maj)Doctor's Road, Clane14:15Eric Mc Cann
Under 16 Premier
St Anthony's Youths25Allenwood CelticFortfield Park14:00Ger Mc Nally
Under 16 Major Division
Bridge United21Newbridge HotspursTegral12:45Eric Owens
Under 17 Premier Division 2018
Kildare Town52Coill DubhRathbride Road14:00Robert Kennedy
Under 17 Major Division 2018
Newbridge United30Prosperous UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare14:15Nigel Reardon
KDUL Youth Shield
Naas AFC U17 (Maj)34Monasterevin AFC U18 Maj)Naas Sports Centre12:30Nigel Reardon
Athy Town U18 Maj)53Kynog United U18 Maj)Aldridge Park14:00Gerry Solan
KDUL Under 18 Shield
Monasterevin AFC (Maj)30Naas United (Maj)Tougher Road
Under 18 Division 2018
Kilcullen AFC30Sallins CelticKilcullen Community Centre14:00Conor O Sullivan
Bridge United23Allenwood CelticTegral14:15Eric Owens
Thursday 19 April 2018
KDUL Under 12 Kildare Nationalist Cup
Clane United (Prem)12Naas AFC (Prem)sDoctor's Road, Clane18:45Simon Gavin
KDUL Under 12 Shield
Edenderry Town (Maj3)30Kilcock Celtic (Maj)Paddy Maloney Park18:45Noel Slevin
KDUL Under 13 Donovan Print Cup
Kilcullen AFC (Prem)30Clane United (Maj2)Kilcullen Community Centre18:45
KDUL Under 13 Shield
Kill Celtic (Maj)36Kilcock Celtic (Maj)Straffan Park18:45Thomas Burke
Midlands Shield Under 13
Newbridge United22Kilbeggan SCElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare19:00Michael Brennan
Under 14 Premier
Kilcullen AFC40Moone CelticKilcullen Community Centre18:45Peter Donnolly
Under 15 Major Division
Kildare Town12Arlington AFCRathbride Road18:45Gerry Solan
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Bush Celtic26Monasterevin AFCBallysax, Curragh18:45John A Kelly
BBC United42Kildare TownBroadford19:00Adam Dillon
Under 16 Major Division
Coill Dubh03Caragh CelticCusack Park, Coill Dubh18:45Eddie Sullivan
Clane United20Newbridge HotspursDoctor's Road, Clane18:45Harry Mc Cann
Under 17 Major Division 2018
Caragh Celtic22Naas AFCSharpe Park, Donore18:45Gary O Neill
KDUL Under 18 Cup
Kynog United (Maj)43Sallins Celtic (Prem)Kynog Park18:45John Brecknall
KDUL Under 18 Shield
Bridge United (Maj)13Athy Town (Maj)Tegral18:45Danielle Hickey
Under 18 Division 2018
Monasterevin AFC30Naas UnitedTougher Road18:45Gerry Solan
Wednesday 18 April 2018
KDUL Under 12 Kildare Nationalist Cup
Edenderry Town (Prem)21Athy Town (Prem)Paddy Maloney Park19:00Adam Dillon
KDUL Under 12 Shield
Kildare Town (Maj)21Caragh Celtic (Maj1)Rathbride Road19:00Gerry Solan
KDUL Under 12 Plate
BBC United (Maj2)24Derry Rovers Red (Maj3)Broadford19:00Noel Slevin
Under 12 Major 4 Division
Naas United04Clane UnitedKilashee18:45Aaron Dalton
Under 14 Major 1 Division
Newbridge United27Naas AFCElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare18:45Derek Stafford
Suncroft AFC80Newbridge HotspursCommunity Grounds, Suncroft18:45Seamus Sage
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Sallins Celtic22Naas AFCMilbank18:45Thomas Burke
Under 16 Premier
Naas AFC40Allenwood CelticNaas Sports Centre18:45Michael Brennan
Under 16 Major Division
Castle Villa AFC01Bridge UnitedMullarney Park18:45Robert Kennedy
Under 17 Major Division 2018
Prosperous United02Newbridge UnitedBallinafagh Road18:45Alan Mulholland
Tuesday 17 April 2018
KDUL Under 12 Shield
Kildare Town (Maj1)45Suncroft AFC (Maj2)Rathbride Road18:45Liam Murphy
KDUL Under 12 Plate
Clane United (Maj4)14Edenderry Town (Maj3)Doctor's Road, Clane18:45Harry Mc Cann
Under 13 Major 1 Division
Newbridge United01BBC UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare18:45Thomas Burke
KDUL Under 15 Shield
Derry Rovers (Maj)23Rathangan AFC (Maj)Brian Clarke Park, Edenderry19:00Noel Slevin
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Suncroft AFC31Kildare TownCommunity Grounds, Suncroft18:45Ger Mc Nally
Under 16 Major Division
Clane United30Coill DubhDoctor's Road, Clane18:30Gerry Solan
KDUL Youth Cup
Caragh Celtic U17 (Maj)24Kilcullen AFC U18 (Prem)Sharpe Park, Donore18:45Peter Donnolly
Monday 16 April 2018
KDUL Under 12 Kildare Nationalist Cup
Kilcock Celtic (Maj)03Clane United (Prem)Bawnogue18:45Gary O Neill
Under 12 Major 4 Division
Newbridge United Red14Newbridge UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare18:45Thomas Burke
KDUL Under 13 Donovan Print Cup
Naas AFC Blue (Prem)62Kill Celtic (Maj)Naas Sports Centre18:45Adam Dillon
Under 13 Premier Division
Kilcullen AFC21Clane UnitedKilcullen Community Centre18:45Derek Stafford
KDUL Under 14 Shield
Suncroft AFC (Maj1)26Monasterevin AFC (Maj)Community Grounds, Suncroft18:45Eric Owens
Under 16 Major Division
Caragh Celtic11Newbridge HotspursSharpe Park, Donore18:45Michael Brennan
KDUL Youth Cup
Kildare Town U17 ( Prem)30Naas AFC U18 (Prem)Rathbride Road
Monasterevin AFC U18 ( Maj)30Kildare Town U18 ( Maj)Tougher Park18:45Robert Kennedy
KDUL Youth Shield
Naas United U18 Maj)03Caragh Celtic U17 (Maj)
Under 18 Division 2018
Naas United03Athy TownJigginstown
Naas United03Bridge UnitedMonread13:00Conor O Sullivan
Saturday 14 April 2018
Under 14 Girls League
Arlington AFC70Caragh CelticCastle Park, Lea Road14:00James Mc Donnell
BBC United12Sallins Celtic WhiteBroadford14:00Noel Slevin
Rathangan AFC18Newbridge UnitedCanal Road14:00John A Kelly
KDUL Under 12 Shield
Rathangan AFC (Maj4)14Kilcock Celtic (Maj)Canal Road11:00John A Kelly
Arlington AFC (Maj)31Prosperous United (Maj1)Castle Park, Lea Road12:30James Mc Donnell
Midlands Cup Under 12
Clane United42Tullamore TownDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Harry Mc Cann
Under 12 Premier Division Subsidiary A
Athy Town23Naas AFCAldridge Park12:30Danielle Hickey
Under 12 Premier Division
Rathangan AFC20Kilcullen AFCCanal Road12:30John A Kelly
KDUL Under 12 Plate
Naas United (Maj4)03BBC United (Maj2)Kilashee13:30Ronan Mc Fadden
Under 12 Major Division
BBC United33Newbridge UnitedBroadford11:00Thomas Burke
Sallins Celtic31Clane UnitedMilbank11:00Gerry Solan
Naas United00Naas AFCKilashee12:30Ronan Mc Fadden
Under 12 Major 1 Division
Caragh Celtic02Allenwood CelticSharpe Park, Donore10:30Kenneth Cribbin
Under 12 Major 2 Division
Monasterevin AFC05Arlington AFCBarrett Park14:30John Brecknall
Under 12 Major 2 Subsidiary A
Kynog United30Suncroft AFCKynog Park11:00Liam Murphy
KDUL Under 13 Donovan Print Cup
Caragh Celtic (Prem)70BBC United (Maj1)Sharpe Park, Donore11:45Kenneth Cribbin
KDUL Under 13 Shield
Moone Celtic ( Maj2)51Newbridge United (Maj1)Fortfield Park11:00Conor O Sullivan
Kildare Town (Maj)11Kilcullen AFC (Maj1)Booleigh Kildare11:00Peter Donnolly
Caragh Celtic (Maj)01Arlington AFC (Maj1)Sharpe Park, Donore13:15Kenneth Cribbin
Under 13 Premier Subsidiary
Naas AFC P03Clane United PNaas Sports Centre11:00Eddie Sullivan
Under 13 Major Subsidiary A
Kill Celtic A85Athy Town BStraffan Park14:30Conor Faherty
Under 13 Major 2 Division
Kilcock Celtic02Clane UnitedBawnogue11:00Adam Dillon
Under 13 Major 2 Subsidiary A
Kynog United B30Arlington AFC BKynog Park12:15Liam Murphy
KDUL Under 14 Victory Teamwear Cup
Monasterevin AFC (Maj2)03Suncroft AFC ( Maj1)Tougher Road11:00Nigel Reardon
KDUL Under 14 Shield
Prosperous United (Maj)62Sallins Celtic (Maj)Ballinafagh Road11:00Conor Faherty
Under 14 Premier
Moone Celtic10Clane UnitedFortfield Park12:30Conor O Sullivan
Kilcullen AFC04Naas AFCKilcullen Community Centre12:45Derek Stafford
Under 14 Premier Division Subsidiary A
Edenderry Town12Naas AFC BluePaddy Maloney Park12:30Seamus Sage
Under 14 Major Subsidiary
Naas AFC01Rathangan AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30Eddie Sullivan
Under 14 Major 2 Division
Prosperous United26Moone CelticBallinafagh Road12:30Conor Faherty
Under 14 Major 2 Division Subsidiary
Clane United02Arlington AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Gary O Neill
Derry Rovers18Mill CelticBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Seamus Sage
KDUL Under 15 Pj Wallace Cup
Suncroft AFC (Prem)24Edenderry Town (Maj)Community Grounds, Suncroft12:30Eric Mc Cann
Monasterevin AFC ( Maj1)30Kilcock Celtic (Prem)Tougher Road12:30Nigel Reardon
Kildare Town (Prem)81Rathangan AFC (Maj)Booleigh Kildare12:30Peter Donnolly
KDUL Under 15 Shield
Arlington AFC (Maj)32Castle Villa AFC (Maj)Castle Park, Lea Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Naas AFC52Sallins CelticNaas Sports Centre12:30Ger Mc Nally
BBC United71Bush CelticCadamstown12:30Thomas Burke
KDUL Under 16 Topoil Spar Newhall Cup
Allenwood Celtic (Prem)20Rathangan AFC (Prem)Edenderry Road, Allenwood13:15Robert Kennedy
Suncroft AFC (Prem)34Athy Town (Prem)Community Grounds, Suncroft14:00Eric Mc Cann
KDUL Under 16 Shield
Newbridge Hotspurs (Maj)28Kildare Town (Maj)Snigs Brogan Park, Newbridge11:00Danny Whelan
Under 16 Prem Subsidiary
Naas AFC20St Anthony's YouthsNaas Sports Centre14:00Ger Mc Nally
Under 16 Major Division
Clane United Red21Clane UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Harry Mc Cann
Bridge United21Coill DubhTegral11:00Eric Owens
KDUL Under 17 Shield
BBC United (Maj)03Newbridge United (Maj)Cadamstown14:00Thomas Burke
Newbridge United (Maj)01Prosperous United (Maj)Elm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare14:15Eddie Sullivan
Under 17 Premier Division 2018
Moone Celtic21Coill DubhFortfield Park14:00Conor O Sullivan
KDUL Under 18 Cup
Athy Town (Maj)25Kynog United (Maj)Aldridge Park14:00Danielle Hickey
Monasterevin AFC (Maj)03Kilcullen AFC (Prem)Tougher Road14:00Nigel Reardon
KDUL Youth Cup
Allenwood Celtic U18 (Prem)30Kildare Town U17 ( Prem)Edenderry Road, Allenwood11:30Robert Kennedy
Bridge United U18 ( Maj)30Naas United U18 ( Maj)Tegral12:30Eric Owens
Under 18 Division 2018
Sallins Celtic34Kildare TownMilbank12:30Gerry Solan
Friday 13 April 2018
KDUL Under 12 Plate
Newbridge FC (Maj3)62Newbridge United (Maj4)Clongorey19:00Thomas Burke
KDUL Under 15 Shield
Sallins Celtic (Maj1)10Kill Celtic (Maj1)Milbank18:45Alan Finn
Thursday 12 April 2018
Under 12 Premier Division
Edenderry Town02Clane UnitedPaddy Maloney Park18:30Noel Slevin
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Sallins Celtic05Derry Rovers RedMilbank18:30Aaron Dalton
Under 12 Major 4 Division
Derry Rovers06Clane UnitedSchool Lane Edenderry18:30John A Kelly
KDUL Under 13 Shield
Allenwood Celtic (Maj)23Naas United ( Maj2)Edenderry Road, Allenwood18:30Patrick O'Siochru
Midlands Cup Under 13
Caragh Celtic51Kilcullen AFCSharpe Park, Donore18:30Peter Donnolly
Under 13 Major 1 Division
Kilcullen AFC21Newbridge UnitedKilcullen Community Centre18:30Conor Faherty
KDUL Under 14 Victory Teamwear Cup
Sallins Celtic (Maj)-1-10Naas AFC (Prem)Milbank18:30Michael Brennan
Naas AFC Blue (Prem)03Kilcullen AFC (Prem)Naas Sports Centre18:45John Brecknall
KDUL Under 14 Shield
Naas AFC (Maj1)54BBC United (Maj)Naas Sports Centre18:45Gerry Solan
Midlands Shield Under 15
Prosperous United31Kilcock CelticBallinafagh Road18:30Adam Dillon
Under 15 Major Division
Allenwood Celtic24Derry RoversEdenderry Road, Allenwood18:45Liam Murphy
Under 16 Major Division
Kildare Town32Clane United RedRathbride Road18:30Derek Stafford
KDUL Youth Shield
Bridge United U18 Maj)02Newbridge United U17 (Maj)Tegral19:00Eric Owens
Wednesday 11 April 2018
KDUL Under 12 Shield
BBC United (Maj2)25BBC United (Maj)Cadamstown18:30Noel Slevin
Under 12 Premier Division
Monasterevin AFC04Kilcullen AFCBarrett Park18:30John A Kelly
Under 12 Major Division
Newbridge United31Naas AFCNaas Sports Centre18:30Simon Gavin
Kildare Town20Naas UnitedRathbride Road18:30Michael Brennan
Under 12 Major 4 Division
Prosperous United10Naas UnitedBallinafagh Road19:00Patrick O'Siochru
Midlands Cup Under 13
Clane United13Naas AFCDoctor's Road, Clane18:30Peter Donnolly
KDUL Under 14 Shield
Arlington AFC (Maj2)26Rathangan AFC (Maj)Castle Park, Lea Road18:30James Mc Donnell
Under 14 Major 1 Division
Kildare Town06Newbridge HotspursRathbride Road18:30Adam Dillon
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Bush Celtic11Suncroft AFCBallysax, Curragh18:30Robert Kennedy
Under 16 Major Division
Newbridge Hotspurs01Caragh CelticSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge18:30Thomas Burke
KDUL Youth Shield
Naas AFC U17 (Maj)30BBC United U17 (Maj)Naas Sports Centre18:30Seamus Sage
Prosperous United U17 (Maj)13Caragh Celtic U17 (Maj)Ballinafagh Road18:30John Brecknall
Under 18 Division 2018
Sallins Celtic20Naas UnitedMilbank19:00Gerry Solan
Tuesday 10 April 2018
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Derry Rovers Red50Newbridge FCSchool Lane Edenderry18:30Noel Slevin
KDUL Under 13 Shield
Kill Celtic (Maj)31Naas AFC ( Maj2)Straffan Park18:30Simon Gavin
Clane United ( Maj2)25Kilcock Celtic (Maj)Doctor's Road, Clane18:30Ronan Mc Fadden
KDUL Under 14 Victory Teamwear Cup
Athy Town ( Prem)20Moone Celtic (Prem)Aldridge Park18:30Gerry Solan
KDUL Under 15 Shield
Rathangan AFC (Maj)42Edenderry Town (Maj)Canal Road18:45Patrick O'Siochru
Monday 9 April 2018
KDUL Under 12 Shield
Clane United (Maj)01Sallins Celtic (Maj)Doctor's Road, Clane18:30Gary O Neill
Under 12 Premier Division
Monasterevin AFC12Edenderry TownBarrett Park18:30James Mc Donnell
KDUL Under 13 Donovan Print Cup
Allenwood Celtic (Maj)21Caragh Celtic (Maj)Edenderry Road, Allenwood18:30Adam Dillon
Under 13 Major 1 Division
Monasterevin AFC30Rathangan AFCTougher Park18:30Michael Brennan
Under 15 Premier 2018
Kilcock Celtic05Suncroft AFCScoil Dara18:30Kenneth Cribbin
Saturday 7 April 2018
KDUL Under 12 Kildare Nationalist Cup
Naas AFC (Prem)s70BBC United (Maj)Naas Sports Centre10:30Aaron Dalton
Clane United (Prem)41Arlington AFC (Maj)Doctor's Road, Clane11:00Gary O Neill
SFAI Cup Regional Semi Finals Under 12
Mullingar Athletic51Edenderry Town ALocal12:45Local
KDUL Under 12 Plate
Monasterevin AFC (Maj2)23Newbridge United (Maj4)Barrett Park11:00James Mc Donnell
Derry Rovers Red (Maj3)62Arlington AFC (Maj2)Vocatioal School Edenderry12:30Adam Dillon
Under 12 Major Division
Kilcock Celtic20Naas AFCBawnogue11:00Kenneth Cribbin
Under 12 Major 1 Division
Prosperous United21Kildare TownBallinafagh Road11:30John Brecknall
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Edenderry Town81Dunlavin AFCPaddy Maloney Park11:00Noel Slevin
KDUL Under 13 Donovan Print Cup
Moone Celtic (Maj2)30Edenderry Town (Prem)Fortfield Park11:00Nigel Reardon
KDUL Under 13 Shield
Athy Town (Maj)03Newbridge United (Maj1)Aldridge Park11:00Eric Owens
BBC United (Maj1)02Arlington AFC (Maj1)Cadamstown12:30Michael Brennan
Newbridge United (Maj1)30Athy Town (Maj)Elm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare12:30
Monasterevin AFC (Maj1)02Kildare Town (Maj)Tougher Road12:30Martin Hickey
Under 13 Premier Division
Naas AFC40Caragh CelticNaas Sports Centre12:30Patrick O'Siochru
Under 13 Premier Subsidiary
Clane United P51Naas AFC Blue PDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Gerry Solan
Under 13 Major Division
Allenwood Celtic41Suncroft AFCEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Eric Mc Cann
Under 13 Major Subsidiary A
Kilcock Celtic B26Newbridge United BBawnogue13:45Kenneth Cribbin
Under 13 Major 2 Subsidiary A
Kilcock Celtic B33Naas AFC White BBawnogue12:15Kenneth Cribbin
KDUL Under 14 Shield
Monasterevin AFC (Maj)30Moone Celtic (Maj2)Tougher Road12:30Martin Hickey
BBC United (Maj)71Kildare Town (Maj1)Broadford14:00Michael Brennan
SFAI Cup Regional Semi Finals Under 14
Mullingar Athletic41Kilcullen AFCLocal12:00Local
Midlands Shield Under 14
Moone Celtic31Clane UnitedFortfield Park11:00Nigel Reardon
Under 14 Premier
Athy Town24Naas AFCAldridge Park12:30Eric Owens
Under 14 Major Division
Naas AFC01Rathangan AFCNaas Sports Centre14:00Patrick O'Siochru
Under 14 Major 1 Division
Newbridge Hotspurs35Naas AFCSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge11:00Thomas Burke
Under 14 Major 2 Division Subsidiary
Clane United18Mill CelticDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Gerry Solan
KDUL Under 15 Pj Wallace Cup
Edenderry Town (Maj)60Kildare Town (Maj)Paddy Maloney Park11:00Adam Dillon
KDUL Under 15 Shield
Arlington AFC (Maj)40Suncroft AFC (Maj1)Castle Park, Lea Road14:00James Mc Donnell
Under 15 Major Division Subsidiary
Allenwood Celtic03Clane UnitedEdenderry Road, Allenwood14:00Eric Mc Cann
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Monasterevin AFC30Kill CelticTougher Road14:00Martin Hickey
SFAI Cup Regional Semi Final Under 15
Portlaoise21Suncroft AFCLocal14:00Local
Midlands Plate Under 16
Mullingar Ath41Kilcock CelticLocal11:30Local
Under 16 Major Division
Castle Villa AFC13Clane United RedMullarney Park13:00Conor Faherty
Clane United46Kildare TownDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Gerry Solan
KDUL Youth Shield
Athy Town U18 Maj)32Kildare Town U18 Maj)Aldridge Park14:00Eric Owens
Under 18 Division 2018
Allenwood Celtic50Monasterevin AFCEdenderry Road, Allenwood12:30Eric Mc Cann
Total : 225