Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 13 December 2018
Transition Under 18 Division
Coill Dubh62Kynog UnitedCusack Park, Coill Dubh19:30Robert Kennedy
Tuesday 11 December 2018
Transition Under 16 Major
Derry Rovers12Clane UnitedBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry19:30Gary O Neill
Saturday 8 December 2018
Transition Under 12 Premier Green
Rathangan AFC14Edenderry TownCanal Road11:00Thomas Burke
Transition Under 12 Major Yellow
Kildare Town20BBC UnitedRathbride Road11:00Stephen Hughes
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Yellow A
Sallins Celtic21Newbridge UnitedMilbank11:00Sean Usher
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Yellow B
Prosperous United31Derry RoversBallinafagh Road11:00Liam Murphy
Derry Rovers72Rathangan AFCBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry14:00Noel Slevin
Under 12 Girls League
BBC United37Newbridge UnitedBroadford11:00*(BBC Utd) Senan Keyes
Transition Under 13 Premier
Caragh Celtic10Kilcullen AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00Kenneth Cribbin
Under 14 Girls League
BBC United32Sallins Celtic WhiteNaas Sports Centre14:00Aaron Dalton
Transition Under 16 Premier
Naas AFC12Suncroft AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30Kenneth Cribbin
Bridge United30Allenwood CelticTegral13:00Gerry Solan
Transition Under 16 Major
Athy Town11Clane UnitedAldridge Park11:00Gerry Solan
Kildare Town22Clane United RedRathbride Road12:30Stephen Hughes
Under 16 Girls League
Arlington AFC9999999999Athy TownCastle Park, Lea Road11:00(P)
Transition Under 18 Division
Caragh Celtic13Coill DubhSharpe Park, Donore11:00Michael Brennan
Saturday 1 December 2018
Transition Under 12 Major Yellow
Suncroft AFC31Caragh CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00John A Kelly
Under 12 Girls League
Naas AFC White24Moone CelticNaas Sports Centre14:00*(Naas Afc) Callum O Donovan
Transition Under 13 Major Green
Allenwood Celtic01Newbridge UnitedEdenderry Road, Allenwood10:30Kenneth Cribbin
Transition Under 13 Major 1
Monasterevin AFC60Bridge UnitedTougher Road12:30James Mc Donnell
Transition Under 14 Premier Green
Kilcullen AFC03Naas AFC WhiteKilcullen Community Centre11:00Andrew Toner
Transition Under 14 Premier Yellow
Athy Town12Kilcock CelticAldridge Park11:00Michael Brennan
Transition Under 14 Major
Prosperous United60Suncroft AFCBallinafagh Road11:00Ger Mc Nally
Transition Under 15 Major Green
Monasterevin AFC15Edenderry TownTougher Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Transition Under 16 Premier
Suncroft AFC41Newbridge HotspursSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge11:00Robert Kennedy
Transition Under 16 Major
Prosperous United25Athy TownBallinafagh Road12:30Ger Mc Nally
Transition Under 18 Division
Allenwood Celtic51Caragh CelticEdenderry Road, Allenwood12:00Kenneth Cribbin
Total : 27