Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 19 October 2019
Under 7 Twin League Calendar Season
Monasterevin AFCKill Celtic RedBarrett Park10:00*(Monasterevin Afc) Philip Walsh 2019
*(Monasterevin Afc)Ross O Donoghue 2019

Kill Celtic BlackKilcock Celtic WhiteStraffan Park10:00TBA
TBA

Derry RoversKilcock Celtic GreenSchool Lane Edenderry10:00(P)*(Derry Rovers) Eddie Mooney
*(Derry Rovers) Michael Brennan

Under 8 Twin Green League Calendar Season
Kill CelticClane United BlackStraffan Park11:00TBA
TBA

Under 8 Twin Yellow League Calendar Season
Monasterevin AFCSallins CelticBarrett Park11:00*(Monasterevin Afc)Ross O Donoghue 2019
*(Monasterevin Afc) Philip Walsh 2019

Under 8 Combined Twin/Single Calendar Season
Naas AFC (Twin)Clane United Red (Twin)Naas Sports Centre09:30*(Naas Afc ) Patrick Coonan 2019
*(Naas Afc) Oran Lehane 2019

Derry Rovers (Twin)Allenwood Celtic/Dunlavin Afc ( Single)School Lane Edenderry11:00(P)*(Derry Rovers) Michael Brennan
*(Derry Rovers) Eddie Mooney

Under 9 Twin Green League Calendar Season
Arlington AFCMonasterevin AFCCastle Park, Lea Road10:30(P)*(Arlington Afc) Grainne Hannigan 2019
*(Arlington Afc) Aaron Knight 2019

Under 9 Twin Yellow League Calendar Season
Kill CelticSallins CelticStraffan Park12:00TBA
TBA

Under 9 Twin/Single Combined League
Derry Rovers/Kilcock Celtic ( Single)Allenwood Celtic (Twin)School Lane Edenderry12:00*(Derry Rovers) Michael Brennan
*(Derry Rovers) Eddie Mooney

Under 10 Premier League Calendar Season
IDLERathangan AFC
Under 10 Major Green League Calendar Season
Newbridge UnitedEdenderry Town BlackElm Road, Tougher Park,10:30(P)TBA
Under 10 Major Yellow League Calendar Season
Arlington AFCProsperous UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road09:30(P)*(Arlington Afc) Aaron Knight 2019
Derry RoversAthy TownSchool Lane Edenderry13:00(P)*(Derry Rovers) Eddie Mooney
Kill CelticKilcullen AFCStraffan Park13:00TBA
TBA

Under 10 Major 1 League Calendar Season
Arlington AFCEdenderry TownCastle Park, Lea Road11:30(P)*(Arlington Afc) Aaron Knight 2019
Under 10 Major 2 League Calendar Season
IDLEKill Celtic
Suncroft AFCClane UnitedCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:00*(Suncroft Afc) Ben McInerney 2019
Under 12 Premier League
Moone CelticIDLE
Arlington AFCNaas UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road11:00(P)Jamie Connolly
Under 12 Major League
Kilcock CelticIDLE
Under 12 Major 1 League
Kynog UnitedIDLE
Arlington AFCCaragh CelticCastle Park, Lea Road12:15(P)Jamie Connolly
Under 12 Major 2 League
IDLENaas United Black
Caragh CelticBridge UnitedSharpe Park, Donore11:00(P)TBA
Under 12 Major 3 League
Newbridge UnitedClane UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park,10:30(P)TBA
Moone CelticNaas AFCFortfield Park11:00(P)Dara O Sullivan
Arlington AFCStraffan AFCCastle Park, Lea Road13:30(P)Jamie Connolly
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup
Clane United PSallins Celtic PDoctor's Road, Clane14:30(P)Nigel Reardon
Under 13 Premier League
Edenderry TownKilcullen AFCPaddy Maloney Park11:00(P)TBA
Under 13 Major League
Kill CelticCaragh CelticStraffan Park11:00(P)TBA
Under 13 Major 1 League
Kildare TownIDLE
Prosperous UnitedCastle Villa AFCBallinafagh Road11:00Sean Usher
Under 13 Major 2 League
Kilcullen AFCIDLE
Moone CelticNaas AFCFortfield Park12:15(P)Dara O Sullivan
Newbridge UnitedKill CelticElm Road Toughers PITCH 313:30(P)TBA
Under 13 Major 3 League
IDLESallins Celtic
Derry RoversDunlavin AFCVocatioal School Edenderry11:00(P)Eric Mc Cann
Under 13 Girls Cup Calendar Season
Sallins CelticBBC UnitedMilbank13:00Harry Walsh
SFAI Under 14 Skechers CUP
Kildare Town PClane United PRathbride Road13:00(P)Iulian Tataru
Under 14 Premier League
Naas AFCIDLE
Edenderry TownNewbridge UnitedPaddy Maloney Park12:30(P)TBA
Under 14 Major League
Rathangan AFCIDLE
Naas UnitedProsperous UnitedMonread11:00(P)Darragh Brown
Under 14 Major 1 League
Clane UnitedIDLE(P)
Suncroft AFCSallins CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft10:30(A)Eddie Sullivan
Sallins CelticSuncroft AFCMilbank12:30(P)
Arlington AFCBBC UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road14:00(P)Michael Roycroft
Under 14 Major 2 League
Sallins CelticDunlavin United FCMilbank11:00(P)
Prosperous UnitedNewbridge FCBallinafagh Road14:00Sean Usher
Under 15 Premier League
Naas AFCIDLE
Clane UnitedMoone CelticDoctor's Road, Clane10:00(P)Nigel Reardon
Under 15 Premier League Subsidiary
Arlington AFCKlub Kildare 2006Castle Park, Lea Road11:00(P)Michael Roycroft
Under 15 Major League
Clane UnitedNaas UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane13:00(P)Nigel Reardon
Under 15 Major 1 League
Kynog UnitedIDLE
Kill CelticCastle Villa AFCStraffan Park12:30(P)TBA
Arlington AFCNewbridge UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road12:30(P)Michael Roycroft
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup
Kilcock Celtic MWicklow RoversBawnogue14:00(P)John A Kelly
Under 16 Premier League
IDLENaas AFC White
Under 16 Major League
Moone CelticIDLE
Newbridge HotspursBBC UnitedSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge13:30(P)Gary O Neill
Under 16 Major 1 League
Kildare TownIDLE
Derry Rovers WhiteClane UnitedVocatioal School Edenderry12:30(P)Eric Mc Cann
Prosperous UnitedDerry Rovers GreenBallinafagh Road12:30Sean Usher
Under 17 League
Kildare TownIDLE
Bush CelticKilcock CelticBallysax, Curragh11:30(P)Dieudonne Sidi
Derry RoversKill CelticVocatioal School Edenderry14:00(P)Eric Mc Cann
Under 18 Premier League
Clane UnitedAthy TownDoctor's Road, Clane11:30(P)Nigel Reardon
Caragh CelticNaas AFCSharpe Park, Donore14:00(P)
Kildare TownSuncroft AFC 2003Rathbride Road14:30(P)Iulian Tataru
Portlaoise AfcCoill DubhRosleighan Park15:00(P)Local
Under 18 Major League
Kildare Town 2003IDLE
Newbridge HotspursBBC UnitedSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge15:00(P)Gary O Neill
LFA Youth Cup
ParkvaleNaas AFCLocal14:30Local
Total : 74