Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Friday 20 October 2017
Under 18 Premier Division
Athy TownBridge UnitedAldridge Park19:30Eric Owens
Saturday 21 October 2017
Under 10 Girls Division
Monasterevin AFCBBC UnitedTougher Road10:30(P)Monasterevin Daniel Dee
Rathangan AFCArlington AFCCanal Road11:30Rathangan Afc Dara O Loughlin
Castle Villa AFCNaas AFCMullarney Park14:30Castle Villa David Doyle
Under 12 Girls Division
Rathangan AFCNaas AFCCanal Road12:30Rathangan Afc Dara O Loughlin
Moone CelticMonasterevin AFCFortfield Park12:30Moone C Peter McEnroe
BBC UnitedIdle14:00
KDUL U12 Girls Cup
Newbridge UnitedSallins CelticElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare10:30Simon Gavin
Under 14 Girls Division
Newbridge UnitedIdle
Moone CelticSallins CelticFortfield Park11:00Nigel Reardon
Monasterevin AFCNewbridge UnitedBarrett Park14:00James Mc Donnell
Under 7 League
BBC UnitedKilcock CelticCadamstown10:00BBC Utd Sean Walsh
Kill CelticStraffan AFCStraffan Park10:30Sean O Callaghan
Derry RoversMonasterevin AFCSchool Lane Edenderry10:30Derry Rovers William Doyle
Under 8 Single League
Kynog UnitedBridge UnitedKynog Park10:30Kynog Utd Rebecca Brereton
Kill CelticKildare TownStraffan Park11:30Sean O Callaghan
Under 8 Twin League One
idleMonasterevin AFC
Rathangan AFCArlington AFCCanal Road10:30Rathangan Afc Dara O Loughlin
Newbridge UnitedKilcock CelticElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare10:30TBA
Allenwood CelticProsperous UnitedEdenderry Road, Allenwood10:30Allenwood Celtic Adam Bashford
BBC UnitedClane UnitedCadamstown11:00BBC Utd Sean Walsh
Under 8 Twin League Two
Kilcock Celtic GreenDerry RoversScoil Dara10:00Kilcock Celtic Warren Harbourne
Naas AFCKilcullen AFCNaas Sports Centre10:30Secretary ( Naas afc )
Sallins CelticMoone CelticMilbank10:30Secretary ( Sallins C )
Straffan AFCNaas UnitedLodge Park10:30(P)TBA
Under 9 Premier Twin Game League
Kilcock CelticIdle
Kildare TownNaas UnitedBooleigh10:30Kildare Town Liam Maher
Coill DubhKilcullen AFCCusack Park, Coill Dubh10:30Coill Dubh Sean McMahon
Clane UnitedArlington AFCDoctor's Road, Clane10:30Clane Utd Philip Mylod
Kynog UnitedBridge UnitedKynog Park11:30Kynog Utd Rebecca Brereton
Straffan AFCKill CelticLodge Park11:30TBA
Under 9 Premier Single Team League
Arlington AFCMill CelticCastle Park, Lea Road10:30Secretary ( Arlington afc )
Kildare TownNaas UnitedBooleigh11:30Kildare Town Scott Critchley
Clane UnitedMoone CelticDoctor's Road, Clane11:30Clane Utd Philip Mylod
Sallins CelticBBC UnitedMilbank11:30Secretary ( Sallins C )
Under 9 Major Twin Game League
Kilcock CelticIdle
Prosperous UnitedCaragh CelticBallinafagh Road10:00Prosperous Utd Hugh Scully
Moone CelticNaas AFCFortfield Park10:30Moone C Peter McEnroe
Monasterevin AFCDunlavin AFCTougher Road11:30Monasterevin Daniel Dee
BBC UnitedSallins CelticCadamstown12:00BBC Utd John Lyons
Under 10 Premier Division
Edenderry TownNaas AFC WhitePaddy Maloney Park10:30( Edenderry T) Keelan Mc Glynn
Naas AFC BlueClane UnitedNaas Sports Centre11:30Secretary ( Naas afc )
Moone CelticKilcullen AFCFortfield Park11:30Moone C Peter McEnroe
Kilcock Celtic GreenNaas UnitedScoil Dara12:00Kilcock Celtic Warren Harbourne
Kilcock CelticKill CelticScoil Dara13:00Kilcock Celtic Warren Harbourne
Under 10 Major Division
Suncroft AFCRathangan AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft10:30Suncroft Ryan Callan
Arlington AFC BlueBBC UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road10:30Secretary ( Arlington afc )
Prosperous UnitedCaragh CelticBallinafagh Road11:00Prosperous Utd Hugh Scully
Arlington AFCKildare TownCastle Park, Lea Road11:30Secretary ( Arlington afc )
Derry RoversClane UnitedSchool Lane Edenderry11:30Derry Rovers William Doyle
Under 10 Major Division One
IdleArlington AFC Yellow
Kilcock CelticCastle Villa AFCScoil Dara11:00Kilcock Celtic Warren Harbourne
Clane UnitedSallins CelticDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Clane Utd Cian Mc Kenna
Kildare TownMonasterevin AFCBooleigh12:30Kildare Town Scott Critchley
Athy TownNewbridge UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road12:30Secretary ( Arlington afc )
Under 10 Major Division Two
Naas AFCIdle
Naas UnitedArlington AFCKilashee10:30Naas Utd Corey Reid
Suncroft AFCMoone CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:30Suncroft Ryan Callan
Kill CelticMonasterevin AFCStraffan Park12:30Sean O Callaghan
Castle Villa AFCSallins CelticMullarney Park13:15Castle Villa David Doyle
Under 10 Major Division Three
Newbridge UnitedProsperous UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare11:30TBA
Derry Rovers GreenKildare TownSchool Lane Edenderry12:30Derry Rovers William Doyle
Sallins Celtic GreenKilcullen AFCMilbank12:30Secretary ( Sallins C )
Naas AFC WhiteDerry RoversNaas Sports Centre12:30Secretary ( Naas afc )
Under 12 Premier Division
Straffan AFCNaas AFCLodge Park11:00Patrick O'Siochru
Kilcullen AFCRathangan AFCKilcullen Community Centre11:00Eddie Sullivan
Edenderry TownAthy TownPaddy Maloney Park11:30Peter Donnolly
Clane UnitedMonasterevin AFCDoctor's Road, Clane13:30Harry Mc Cann
Under 12 Major Division
Arlington AFCIdle
Kildare TownIdle
Kilcock CelticIdle
Naas UnitedNewbridge UnitedKilashee11:00Ronan Mc Fadden
Sallins CelticBBC UnitedMilbank11:00Liam Murphy
Clane UnitedNaas AFCDoctor's Road, Clane12:15Harry Mc Cann
Under 12 Major 1 Division
Castle Villa AFCAllenwood CelticMullarney Park10:30Thomas Burke
Prosperous UnitedKildare TownBallinafagh Road11:00John Brecknall
Newbridge UnitedCaragh CelticElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare11:45Simon Gavin
Under 12 Major 2 Division
Monasterevin AFCSuncroft AFCBarrett Park11:00James Mc Donnell
Clane UnitedArlington AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Harry Mc Cann
BBC UnitedKynog UnitedCadamstown11:00Kenneth Cribbin
Naas UnitedMoone CelticKilashee12:15Ronan Mc Fadden
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Derry RoversIdle
Dunlavin AFCRathangan AFCPound Road, Dunlavin11:00Conor Faherty
Newbridge FCNewbridge UnitedClongorey11:00John A Kelly
Kilcullen AFCProsperous UnitedKilcullen Community Centre12:15Eddie Sullivan
Edenderry TownSallins CelticPaddy Maloney Park12:30Peter Donnolly
Under 13 Premier Division
Naas AFC BlueClane UnitedNaas Sports Centre11:00Ger Mc Nally
Caragh CelticEdenderry TownSharpe Park, Donore11:00Derek Stafford
Naas AFCNewbridge UnitedNaas Sports Centre11:00Michael Brennan
Under 13 Major Division
Allenwood CelticIdle
Kilcock CelticSuncroft AFCBawnogue11:00Gary O Neill
Athy TownKill CelticAldridge Park11:00Eric Owens
Caragh CelticKildare TownSharpe Park, Donore12:30Derek Stafford
Under 14 Premier
Naas AFC BlueEdenderry TownNaas Sports Centre(P)
Arlington AFCKilcullen AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:00Ciaran Hannigan
Naas AFCClane UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:30Ger Mc Nally
Athy TownMoone CelticAldridge Park12:30Eric Owens
Under 14 Major Division
IdleNaas AFC
Prosperous UnitedRathangan AFCBallinafagh Road12:15John Brecknall
Monasterevin AFCKilcock CelticBarrett Park12:15James Mc Donnell
Sallins CelticBBC UnitedMilbank12:30Liam Murphy
Under 14 Major 1 Division
IdleNewbridge Hotspurs
Kildare TownSuncroft AFCRathbride Road12:30Conor O Sullivan
Newbridge UnitedNaas AFCElm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare13:00Simon Gavin
Under 14 Major 2 Division
IdleProsperous United
Mill CelticDerry RoversMill Lane, Balitore11:00Gerry Solan
Clane UnitedArlington AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Eric Mc Cann
Moone CelticMonasterevin AFCFortfield Park12:30Nigel Reardon
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup
Suncroft AFCMullingar AthleticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft14:00Robert Kennedy
Under 15 Premier
Clane UnitedNaas AFCDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Eric Mc Cann
Prosperous UnitedKilcock CelticBallinafagh Road13:45John Brecknall
Athy TownKildare TownAldridge Park14:00Eric Owens
Under 15 Major Division
Arlington AFCIdle
Derry RoversKildare TownBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Noel Slevin
Castle Villa AFCAllenwood CelticMullarney Park11:45Thomas Burke
Edenderry TownRathangan AFCPaddy Maloney Park14:00Peter Donnolly
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Naas AFCIdle
Suncroft AFCKill CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00Robert Kennedy
BBC UnitedMonasterevin AFCCadamstown12:15Kenneth Cribbin
Kildare TownBush CelticRathbride Road14:00Conor O Sullivan
Under 16 Premier
Allenwood CelticRathangan AFCEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Andrew Toner
Suncroft AFCSt Anthony's YouthsCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:30Robert Kennedy
Naas AFCAthy TownNaas Sports Centre12:30Michael Brennan
Under 16 Major Division
Castle Villa AFCIdle
Bridge UnitedClane United RedTegral11:00Danielle Hickey
Kilcock CelticKildare TownBawnogue12:30Gary O Neill
Caragh CelticClane UnitedSharpe Park, Donore14:00Derek Stafford
Coill DubhNewbridge HotspursCusack Park, Coill Dubh14:30Eric Mc Cann
Under 17 Premier Division
Coill DubhIdle
Arlington AFCNewbridge UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road12:30Ciaran Hannigan
BBC UnitedKildare TownCadamstown13:45Kenneth Cribbin
Naas AFCCaragh CelticNaas Sports Centre14:00Michael Brennan
LFA Youths Cup
Arklow UnitedKynog UnitedFerndale Park14:00Local
Ashford RoversMonasterevin AFCBallinalea Park14:00Local
Moone CelticNurney VillaFortfield Park14:00Nigel Reardon
Under 18 Premier Division
Allenwood CelticSallins CelticEdenderry Road, Allenwood12:30Andrew Toner
Kilcullen AFCNaas AFCKilcullen Community Centre13:45Eddie Sullivan
Naas UnitedKildare TownMonread14:15Ger Mc Nally
Total : 138