Book Online for Summer Camps

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Play KLOTTO online

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

Clubs:
Kildare & District Underage League

Kildare & District Underage League cater for underage soccer in Kildare and surrounding areas.

Underage soccer commences at Under 8 to Under 18 for boys and from Under 10 to Under 16 for girls

04/02/2016
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 18 Division
Athy Town 8 - 2 Allenwood Celtic 22/9

Athy Town claim victory against Allenwood Celtic.
2nd placed Athy Town comprehensively won 8-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Allenwood Celtic at Aldridge Park at 2 pm

Athy Town
Form: W W L

Allenwood Celtic
Form: L W W


Yellow Cards: (Athy Town) Paul Lammon,Sean McCavana
(Allenwood Celtic) Jason Wyse (2),Jason Wyse

Red Cards: (Allenwood Celtic) Jason Wyse

23/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 16th
Sunday 16th September

Girls and Boys Academy times for Sunday 16th September

more..
15/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Premier Yellow
Newbridge United 1 - 3 Kilcock Celtic 22/9

Newbridge United lose to Kilcock Celtic.
5th placed Newbridge United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Kilcock Celtic at Elm Road, Tougher Park, at 10:30 am

Newbridge United
Form: L L L W L

Kilcock Celtic
Form: W L W W

23/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 9th September
Training times for Sunday 9th Sept

Change in Academy times for Sunday 9th Sept

more..
08/09/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 14 Major
Newbridge Hotspurs 0 - 5 Prosperous United 22/9

Newbridge Hotspurs despatched by Prosperous United.
6th placed Newbridge Hotspurs were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Prosperous United at Snigs Brogan Park, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Hotspurs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Prosperous United
Form: W L W W W

23/09/2018
Kademy
Kademy times change for Sunday

Kademy Training times change for Sunday 2nd September- Please note new times for age groups

more..
31/08/2018
Transition Under 17
Kilcock Celtic 2 - 3 St Anthony's Youths 22/9

Kilcock Celtic are defeated by St Anthony's Youths.
2nd placed Kilcock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Anthony's Youths at Bawnogue at 2 pm

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L W W

St Anthony's Youths has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

23/09/2018
Kaemy details for Sunday 26th August
Academy times for Sunday 26th August

Girls back training at Academy

more..
25/08/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 13 Major 2
Arlington AFC 8 - 4 Naas AFC 22/9

Arlington AFC take spoils against Naas AFC.
2nd placed Arlington AFC won 8-4 against their visitors, 4th placed Naas AFC at Castle Park, Lea Road at 12:30 pm

Arlington AFC
Form: W L W

Naas AFC
Form: L W L W L

23/09/2018
Kademy Sunday 19th August
Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
18/08/2018
Transition Under 13 Premier
Kildare Town 2 - 5 Caragh Celtic 22/9

Kildare Town lose to Caragh Celtic.
5th placed Kildare Town were beaten at home by 2nd placed Caragh Celtic at Rathbride Road at 11 am

Kildare Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Caragh Celtic
Form: W D L W

23/09/2018
Academy Times for Sunday 12th August
12th August Academy Details

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
10/08/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 13 Premier
Kilcullen AFC 1 - 2 Naas AFC White 22/9

Kilcullen AFC are defeated by Naas AFC White.
4th placed Kilcullen AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Naas AFC White at Kilcullen Community Centre at 10 am

Kilcullen AFC
Form: L D D W

Naas AFC White
Form: W D W L

23/09/2018
Academy times
Academy for Sunday 5th August

Academy Times for Sunday 5th August

more..
04/08/2018
Transition Under 14 Premier Yellow
Kilcock Celtic 0 - 2 Naas AFC 22/9

Kilcock Celtic beaten by Naas AFC.
4th placed Kilcock Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Naas AFC at Bawnogue at 11 am

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L W W

Naas AFC
Form: W D W L

23/09/2018
Kademy schedule for Sunday 29th July
Academy Times

Sunday 29th July Academy details

All training will be held in TouGHER pARK

more..
28/07/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 14 Major 1
Kill Celtic 0 - 5 Monasterevin AFC 22/9

Kill Celtic beaten by Monasterevin AFC.
5th placed Kill Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Monasterevin AFC at Straffan Park at 11 am

Kill Celtic
Form: L L W L L

Monasterevin AFC
Form: W L L W W

23/09/2018


All about the Academy

08/08/2016
KDUL HQ - Tougher Park

Tougher Park was kindly donated to the The Kildare and District Underage League Academy in 1998 by Tommy Tougher.

Since then the committee worked hard to provide three fully sized pitches along with small sided pitches and warm up areas.

The next project is to install an all weather facility and we hope to have planning permission for this venture this year

A photo of the current facility is at the top of the page

e-mail : pat@kdul.ie

15/03/2016