BORN 2009 TRIALS

KLUB KILDARE TRIALS 2020

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

Clubs:
Kildare & District Underage League

Kildare & District Underage League cater for underage soccer in Kildare and surrounding areas.

Underage soccer commences at Under 8 to Under 18 for boys and from Under 10 to Under 16 for girls

04/02/2016 11:28
Easter Kamps
Details for Easter Kamps

Camp 1: Confined to members of Klub Kildare Academy

Camp 2: Open to all from 6-14 years of age

more..
20/03/2019 14:39
Under 18 Major League
Newbridge Hotspurs 9 - 0 BBC United 7/12
Newbridge Hotspurs claim victory against BBC United.
2nd placed Newbridge Hotspurs comprehensively won 9-0 against their visitors, 5th placed BBC United at Snigs Brogan Park, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Hotspurs
Form: W L L W W

BBC United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L


Yellow Cards: (Newbridge Hotspurs) Simon Strong
(BBC United) Adam Clare

Red Cards: (Newbridge Hotspurs) lucas wojcik
15/12/2019 16:42
Easter Camps
Easter Camps
You may book online now for Easter Camps
more..
20/03/2019 14:35
Under 14 Major League
Kilcullen AFC 1 - 2 Prosperous United 7/12
Kilcullen AFC despatched by Prosperous United.
6th placed Kilcullen AFC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Prosperous United at Kilcullen Community Centre at 12:30 pm

Kilcullen AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Prosperous United
Form: W D L L W L


Yellow Cards: (Kilcullen AFC) Conor Rooney
15/12/2019 16:42
Kademy for Sunday 13th January
Kademy for Sunday 13th January

The following is the times for training for Sunday 13th January

All training in Kilcullen Astro Park

more..
12/01/2019 15:07
Easter Kamps
Details for Easter Kamps

Camp 1: Confined to members of Klub Kildare Academy

Camp 2: Open to all from 6-14 years of age

more..
20/03/2019 14:39
Under 16 Premier League
Prosperous United 3 - 5 Athy Town 7/12
Prosperous United are defeated by Athy Town.
3rd placed Prosperous United were beaten at home by 6th placed Athy Town at Ballinafagh Road at 12:30 pm

Prosperous United
Form: L W W D W

Athy Town
Form: W L L L D L


Yellow Cards: (Prosperous United) Mark O Rourke,AYOOLA ALARPE
(Athy Town) Jack Dooley,Jay Connell
15/12/2019 16:42
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times
more..
22/09/2018 16:43
Under 17 League
Suncroft AFC 10 - 2 Derry Rovers 7/12
Suncroft AFC claim victory against Derry Rovers.
3rd placed Suncroft AFC comprehensively won 10-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Derry Rovers at Community Grounds, Suncroft at 11 am

Suncroft AFC
Form: W L W L W W W

Derry Rovers
Form: L L W W L


Yellow Cards: (Suncroft AFC) Sean Buckley
(Derry Rovers) Tadhg McBride
15/12/2019 16:42
Kademy times for Sunday 16th
Sunday 16th September
Girls and Boys Academy times for Sunday 16th September
more..
15/09/2018 07:34
Easter Kamps
Details for Easter Kamps

Camp 1: Confined to members of Klub Kildare Academy

Camp 2: Open to all from 6-14 years of age

more..
20/03/2019 14:39
Under 13 Major 2 League
Sallins Celtic 2 - 3 Moone Celtic 7/12
Sallins Celtic suffer defeat to Moone Celtic.
3rd placed Sallins Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Moone Celtic at Milbank at 11 am

Sallins Celtic
Form: L D W W W L L L W

Moone Celtic have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W D W W W L W

15/12/2019 16:42
Kademy times for Sunday 9th September
Training times for Sunday 9th Sept
Change in Academy times for Sunday 9th Sept
more..
08/09/2018 11:07
Under 16 Major 1 League
Prosperous United 0 - 3 Clane United 7/12
Prosperous United beaten by Clane United.
4th placed Prosperous United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Clane United at Ballinafagh Road at 11 am

Prosperous United
Form: L W L L L W L

Clane United have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W

15/12/2019 16:42
Kademy
Kademy times change for Sunday
Kademy Training times change for Sunday 2nd September- Please note new times for age groups
more..
31/08/2018 13:32
Easter Kamps
Details for Easter Kamps

Camp 1: Confined to members of Klub Kildare Academy

Camp 2: Open to all from 6-14 years of age

more..
20/03/2019 14:39
Under 16 Major League
Naas AFC White 3 - 0 Newbridge Hotspurs 7/12
Naas AFC White despatch Newbridge Hotspurs.
3rd placed Naas AFC White won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Newbridge Hotspurs at Naas Sports Centre at 11 am

Naas AFC White
Form: W L L L W W W D

Newbridge Hotspurs
Form: L W L L W D

15/12/2019 16:42
Kaemy details for Sunday 26th August
Academy times for Sunday 26th August
Girls back training at Academy
more..
25/08/2018 09:59
Under 13 Major 1 League
Rathangan AFC 5 - 1 Prosperous United 7/12
Rathangan AFC despatch Prosperous United.
2nd placed Rathangan AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Prosperous United at Canal Road at 12:30 pm

Rathangan AFC
Form: W W W L

Prosperous United
Form: L D L L W L L

15/12/2019 16:42
Kademy Sunday 19th August
Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August
Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August
more..
18/08/2018 16:49
Easter Kamps
Details for Easter Kamps

Camp 1: Confined to members of Klub Kildare Academy

Camp 2: Open to all from 6-14 years of age

more..
20/03/2019 14:39
Under 12 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC 0 - 2 Straffan AFC 7/12
Kilcullen AFC beaten by Straffan AFC.
8th placed Kilcullen AFC were beaten at home by 7th placed Straffan AFC at Kilcullen Community Centre at 11 am

Kilcullen AFC
Form: L D L W L

Straffan AFC
Form: W D D L L

15/12/2019 16:42
08/08/2016 15:34
KDUL HQ - Tougher Park

Tougher Park was kindly donated to the The Kildare and District Underage League Academy in 1998 by Tommy Tougher.

Since then the committee worked hard to provide three fully sized pitches along with small sided pitches and warm up areas.

The next project is to install an all weather facility and we hope to have planning permission for this venture this year

A photo of the current facility is at the top of the page

e-mail : pat@kdul.ie

15/03/2016 16:34