Book Online for Summer Camps

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Play KLOTTO online

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

Clubs:
Kildare & District Underage League

Kildare & District Underage League cater for underage soccer in Kildare and surrounding areas.

Underage soccer commences at Under 8 to Under 18 for boys and from Under 10 to Under 16 for girls

04/02/2016
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 13 Major Green
Naas AFC Blue 0 - 4 Newbridge United 22/9

Naas AFC Blue beaten by Newbridge United.
4th placed Naas AFC Blue were beaten at home by League leaders Newbridge United at Naas Sports Centre at 11 am

Naas AFC Blue
Form: L W D

Newbridge United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W


Yellow Cards: (Newbridge United) Murray Pender

23/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 16th
Sunday 16th September

Girls and Boys Academy times for Sunday 16th September

more..
15/09/2018
Transition Under 17
Naas AFC 0 - 3 Suncroft AFC 22/9

Naas AFC beaten by Suncroft AFC.
5th placed Naas AFC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Suncroft AFC at Naas Sports Centre at 2 pm

Naas AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Suncroft AFC
Form: W L W


Yellow Cards: (Suncroft AFC) Jordan Hickey,Adam Sweeney

23/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 9th September
Training times for Sunday 9th Sept

Change in Academy times for Sunday 9th Sept

more..
08/09/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 13 Major 1
Bridge United 0 - 5 BBC United 22/9

Bridge United despatched by BBC United.
6th placed Bridge United were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed BBC United at Tegral at 2 pm

Bridge United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

BBC United
Form: W L L W L

23/09/2018
Kademy
Kademy times change for Sunday

Kademy Training times change for Sunday 2nd September- Please note new times for age groups

more..
31/08/2018
Transition Under 13 Major 2
Newbridge United 6 - 3 Kilcock Celtic 22/9

Newbridge United despatch Kilcock Celtic.
3rd placed Newbridge United won 6-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Kilcock Celtic at Elm Road, Tougher Park, at 11 am

Newbridge United
Form: W L W L

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L L W D L

23/09/2018
Kaemy details for Sunday 26th August
Academy times for Sunday 26th August

Girls back training at Academy

more..
25/08/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Yellow
Kilcullen AFC 2 - 1 Rathangan AFC 22/9

Kilcullen AFC claim victory against Rathangan AFC.
7th placed Kilcullen AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Rathangan AFC at Avondale at 11:15 am

Kilcullen AFC
Form: W L L L

Rathangan AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

23/09/2018
Kademy Sunday 19th August
Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
18/08/2018
Transition Under 13 Major 2
Arlington AFC 8 - 4 Naas AFC 22/9

Arlington AFC take spoils against Naas AFC.
2nd placed Arlington AFC won 8-4 against their visitors, 4th placed Naas AFC at Castle Park, Lea Road at 12:30 pm

Arlington AFC
Form: W L W

Naas AFC
Form: L W L W L

23/09/2018
Academy Times for Sunday 12th August
12th August Academy Details

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
10/08/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 14 Premier Yellow
Mill Celtic 2 - 2 Arlington AFC 22/9

Mill Celtic share spoils with Arlington AFC.
5th placed Mill Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders Arlington AFC at Mill Lane, Balitore at 2:30 pm

Mill Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

Arlington AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D W

23/09/2018
Academy times
Academy for Sunday 5th August

Academy Times for Sunday 5th August

more..
04/08/2018
Transition Under 12 Major Green
Clane United 2 - 8 Allenwood Celtic 22/9

Clane United are defeated by Allenwood Celtic.
5th placed Clane United were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Allenwood Celtic at Doctor's Road, Clane at 9:45 am

Clane United
Form: L L L W

Allenwood Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

23/09/2018
Kademy schedule for Sunday 29th July
Academy Times

Sunday 29th July Academy details

All training will be held in TouGHER pARK

more..
28/07/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 14 Major 1
Clane United 4 - 0 Prosperous United 22/9

Clane United claim victory against Prosperous United.
League leaders Clane United won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Prosperous United at Doctor's Road, Clane at 11 am

Clane United
Form: W W W L W L

Prosperous United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

23/09/2018


All about the Academy

08/08/2016
KDUL HQ - Tougher Park

Tougher Park was kindly donated to the The Kildare and District Underage League Academy in 1998 by Tommy Tougher.

Since then the committee worked hard to provide three fully sized pitches along with small sided pitches and warm up areas.

The next project is to install an all weather facility and we hope to have planning permission for this venture this year

A photo of the current facility is at the top of the page

e-mail : pat@kdul.ie

15/03/2016