Book Online for Summer Camps

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Play KLOTTO online

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

Clubs:
Kildare & District Underage League

Kildare & District Underage League cater for underage soccer in Kildare and surrounding areas.

Underage soccer commences at Under 8 to Under 18 for boys and from Under 10 to Under 16 for girls

04/02/2016 11:28
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018 16:43
Transition Under 16 Major
Clane United Red 0 - 1 Clane United 20/10

Clane United Red beaten by Clane United.
4th placed Clane United Red were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Clane United at Doctor's Road, Clane at 2 pm

Clane United Red
Form: L W W L L L W

Clane United
Form: W L W W W W

21/10/2018 18:53
Kademy times for Sunday 16th
Sunday 16th September

Girls and Boys Academy times for Sunday 16th September

more..
15/09/2018 07:34
Transition Under 17
Prosperous United 0 - 3 St Anthony's Youths 20/10

Prosperous United beaten by St Anthony's Youths.
6th placed Prosperous United were beaten at home by League leaders St Anthony's Youths at Ballinafagh Road at 1:45 pm

Prosperous United are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L

St Anthony's Youths has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W D W

21/10/2018 18:53
Kademy times for Sunday 9th September
Training times for Sunday 9th Sept

Change in Academy times for Sunday 9th Sept

more..
08/09/2018 11:07
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018 16:43
Transition Under 14 Premier Green
Monasterevin AFC 2 - 3 Edenderry Town 20/10

Monasterevin AFC despatched by Edenderry Town.
5th placed Monasterevin AFC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Edenderry Town at Tougher Road at 11 am

Monasterevin AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

Edenderry Town
Form: W L L L W W L

21/10/2018 18:53
Kademy
Kademy times change for Sunday

Kademy Training times change for Sunday 2nd September- Please note new times for age groups

more..
31/08/2018 13:32
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Green
Kynog United 4 - 2 Arlington AFC 20/10

Kynog United beat Arlington AFC.
4th placed Kynog United won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Arlington AFC at Kynog Park at 11 am

Kynog United have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W D W L L L W

Arlington AFC
Form: L W W L L L W

21/10/2018 18:53
Kaemy details for Sunday 26th August
Academy times for Sunday 26th August

Girls back training at Academy

more..
25/08/2018 09:59
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018 16:43
Transition Under 12 Major Green
Allenwood Celtic 3 - 1 Clane United 20/10

Allenwood Celtic take all points from Clane United.
2nd placed Allenwood Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Clane United at Edenderry Road, Allenwood at 11 am

Allenwood Celtic
Form: W L W L W D W W

Clane United
Form: L L W L L L W

21/10/2018 18:53
Kademy Sunday 19th August
Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
18/08/2018 16:49
Under 12 Girls League
Castle Villa AFC 1 - 11 Naas AFC White 20/10

Castle Villa AFC despatched by Naas AFC White.
9th placed Castle Villa AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Naas AFC White at Mullarney Park at 1 pm

Castle Villa AFC
Form: L L D L L L W L L L L L L

Naas AFC White have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W D W L D W W W W L L

21/10/2018 18:53
Academy Times for Sunday 12th August
12th August Academy Details

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
10/08/2018 09:34
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018 16:43
Transition Under 14 Premier Green
Naas AFC White 1 - 0 Rathangan AFC 20/10

Naas AFC White claim victory against Rathangan AFC.
League leaders Naas AFC White marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Rathangan AFC at Naas Sports Centre at 12:30 pm

Naas AFC White has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Rathangan AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L L

21/10/2018 18:53
Academy times
Academy for Sunday 5th August

Academy Times for Sunday 5th August

more..
04/08/2018 11:37
Transition Under 13 Major Green
Athy Town 1 - 2 Suncroft AFC 20/10

Athy Town are defeated by Suncroft AFC.
5th placed Athy Town were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Suncroft AFC at Aldridge Park at 11 am

Athy Town
Form: L W L L L L L

Suncroft AFC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L D

21/10/2018 18:53
Kademy schedule for Sunday 29th July
Academy Times

Sunday 29th July Academy details

All training will be held in TouGHER pARK

more..
28/07/2018 10:32
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018 16:43
Transition Under 15 Major Yellow
Castle Villa AFC 3 - 0 Suncroft AFC 20/10

Castle Villa AFC take all points from Suncroft AFC.
3rd placed Castle Villa AFC won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Suncroft AFC at Mullarney Park at 2:30 pm

Castle Villa AFC
Form: W L W W L L L

Suncroft AFC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L

21/10/2018 18:53


All about the Academy

08/08/2016 15:34
KDUL HQ - Tougher Park

Tougher Park was kindly donated to the The Kildare and District Underage League Academy in 1998 by Tommy Tougher.

Since then the committee worked hard to provide three fully sized pitches along with small sided pitches and warm up areas.

The next project is to install an all weather facility and we hope to have planning permission for this venture this year

A photo of the current facility is at the top of the page

e-mail : pat@kdul.ie

15/03/2016 16:34