Book Online for Summer Camps
Sign Up for our Newsletter

Play KLOTTO online

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

Clubs:
Kildare & District Underage League

Kildare & District Underage League cater for underage soccer in Kildare and surrounding areas.

Underage soccer commences at Under 8 to Under 18 for boys and from Under 10 to Under 16 for girls

04/02/2016
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup
Moone Celtic v Walshestown 27/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Moone Celtic play host to Walshestown at Fortfield Park at 12:30 pm

Moone Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W

This is Walshestown's first game

24/01/2018
Summer Camps in Tougher Park
Receive the best of Coaching in Kildare- CLICK ON LINK ABOVE TO JOIN- Top left of page

Summer Camps are back to Tougher Park

Camps are suitable for 7-13 year old.

Camps are organised by experienced coaches

more..
03/06/2017
Under 12 Major 4 Division
Clane United 6 - 2 Prosperous United 13/1

Clane United take all points from Prosperous United.
Clane United won 6-2 against their visitors, League leaders Prosperous United at Doctor's Road, Clane at 12:15 pm

Clane United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Prosperous United
Form: L D L W

24/01/2018
Under 15 Premier Subsidiary
Suncroft AFC v Naas AFC 27/1
Match Preview

Suncroft AFC play host to Naas AFC at Community Grounds, Suncroft at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/01/2018
Cup And Shield Draws

The draw was made on Tuesday night for the Cup and Shield. The draw was overseen by Ed Dunne (Allenwood Celtic) and Gregg Curran (Kilcullen AFC).

To see the draws for each age group, click either Cup Draw or Shield Draw in navbar and then select the relevant age group.

All pages will be updated as games are played.

27/01/2017
Summer Camps in Tougher Park
Receive the best of Coaching in Kildare- CLICK ON LINK ABOVE TO JOIN- Top left of page

Summer Camps are back to Tougher Park

Camps are suitable for 7-13 year old.

Camps are organised by experienced coaches

more..
03/06/2017
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Dunlavin AFC 0 - 1 Derry Rovers Red 13/1

Dunlavin AFC lose to Derry Rovers Red.
6th placed Dunlavin AFC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Derry Rovers Red at Pound Road, Dunlavin at 11 am

Dunlavin AFC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W

Derry Rovers Red has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

24/01/2018
Under 16 Major Division
Kilcock Celtic v Clane United 27/1
Match Preview

4th placed Kilcock Celtic play host to 3rd placed Clane United at Bawnogue at 11 am

Kilcock Celtic's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Coill Dubh.
Form: W W L L D D L W W    Home Form: W L L D

Clane United come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Castle Villa AFC. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L L D W D L W W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Kilcock Celtic

24/01/2018
Rules regarding withdrawal of Newbridge Town in Kildare
Rules regarding withdrawal of Newbridge Town in Kildare

The KDUL wish to clarify the situation in Newbridge with regard to the transfer of players as there seems to be confusion regarding this situation.

The following is the position in relation to the agreement between Newbridge Town and KDUL, and with regard to current SFAI and FAI rules:

more..
02/12/2016
FAI Women's U16 Cup
Sallins Celtic 1 - 3 Birr Town 13/1

Sallins Celtic suffer defeat to Birr Town.
Sallins Celtic were beaten at home by Birr Town at Milbank at 2 pm

Sallins Celtic
Form: L W

Birr Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

24/01/2018
Under 12 Major 2 Division
Arlington AFC v Monasterevin AFC 27/1
Match Preview

6th placed Arlington AFC play host to 3rd placed Monasterevin AFC at Castle Park, Lea Road at 10:30 am

Arlington AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Monasterevin AFC come from a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Suncroft AFC.
Form: L W W L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Away Win for Monasterevin AFC

24/01/2018
Welcome to Newbridge United
New Kids on the Block

The League would like to extend their welcome to Newbridge United who have joined the League

more..
30/11/2016
Under 14 Major Division
Sallins Celtic 7 - 3 Prosperous United 13/1

Sallins Celtic take spoils against Prosperous United.
3rd placed Sallins Celtic won 7-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Prosperous United at Milbank at 12:15 pm

Sallins Celtic
Form: W D W L W D L W D L

Prosperous United
Form: L L W L L W W L

24/01/2018
Under 15 Major Division
Edenderry Town v Arlington AFC 27/1
Match Preview

League leaders Edenderry Town play host to 2nd placed Arlington AFC at Paddy Maloney Park at 12:30 pm

Edenderry Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Arlington AFC's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Allenwood Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Edenderry Town

24/01/2018
2004 Panel for Sunday's game
Panel for Sunday's friendly

Players born 2004

Panel of players for Sundays game against the Midland Schoolboys League

Match in Conor Davis Park Mountmellick at 2pm – Players to meet at 12.45

S Blackburne

E Kenny

O Higgins

O Irhue

L Marshall

C Reilly

J Wood

L O Donovan

D Cunningham

M Ungureanu

C Sinclair

E OLeary

D Tallon

J Quinn

M Finn

M Gibbons

Anybody unavailable please contact pat@kdul.ie or Ralph

There will be no training for the other players on this age group

more..
27/10/2016
Summer Camps in Tougher Park
Receive the best of Coaching in Kildare- CLICK ON LINK ABOVE TO JOIN- Top left of page

Summer Camps are back to Tougher Park

Camps are suitable for 7-13 year old.

Camps are organised by experienced coaches

more..
03/06/2017
Under 17 Premier Division 2018
Coill Dubh 0 - 3 Moone Celtic 13/1

Coill Dubh lose to Moone Celtic.
4th placed Coill Dubh were beaten at home by League leaders Moone Celtic at Cusack Park, Coill Dubh at 12 pm

Coill Dubh has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

Moone Celtic
Form: W W W L W L W

24/01/2018
Under 14 Major Division
Naas AFC v Kilcock Celtic 27/1
Match Preview

4th placed Naas AFC play host to 5th placed Kilcock Celtic at Naas Sports Centre at 12:30 pm

Naas AFC come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Monasterevin AFC.
Form: W L L L D D W L W W    Home Form: L L W W

Kilcock Celtic's last game was a 1-1 draw away against BBC United.
Form: D W L D L W L L W    Away Form: D L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Naas AFC

24/01/2018
Academy training for Sunday 9th October
Training for Sunday 9th October

Training is as follows for tomorrow Sunday 9th October

All training will be held in Tougher Park

Players born 2002: Klub Kildare – Training from 13.00 to 15.00

Players born 2003: Training from 11.00 to 13.00

Players born 2004: Training from 11.00 to 13.00

Players born 2005: Training from 09.15 to 11.15

Players born 2006: Training from 10.00 to 11.00

Players born 2007: Training from 11.15 to 12.15

Girls Trials for Players born 2005/2206 13.30 to 15.00

Girls Trial match for Players born 2003/2004:13.30 to 15.00

more..
08/10/2016
Under 18 Division 2018
Bridge United 1 - 2 Athy Town 13/1

Bridge United lose to Athy Town.
9th placed Bridge United were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Athy Town at Tegral at 11 am

Bridge United have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L D L L D W L L

Athy Town
Form: W W L D W W L W L L L

24/01/2018
Under 12 Major Division
BBC United v Arlington AFC 27/1
Match Preview

League leaders BBC United play host to 8th placed Arlington AFC at Cadamstown at 1:30 pm

BBC United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Arlington AFC's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Clane United.
Form: D L L L L W    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for BBC United

24/01/2018
Kademy Training
Kademy training for Sunday 2nd October

Training is as follows for tomorrow Sunday 2nd October

All training will be held in Tougher Park

Players born 2002: Klub Kildare – Inter League match away to Carlow

Players born 2003: Training from 11.00 to 13.00

Players born 2004: Training from 11.00 to 13.00

Players born 2005: Training from 09.15 to 11.15

Players born 2006: Training from 10.00 to 11.00

Players born 2007: Training from 11.15 to 12.15

Girls Trials for Players born 2005/2206 13.30 to 15.00

Girls Training for Players born 2003/2004 13.30 to 15.00

more..
01/10/2016
Midlands Plate Under 14
Gallen Utd 0 - 3 Naas AFC( Maj) 20/1

Gallen Utd suffer defeat to Naas AFC( Maj).
Gallen Utd were beaten at home by Naas AFC( Maj) at Brosna Press Park at 12 pm

Gallen Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Naas AFC( Maj) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

24/01/2018
Pay Academy Online


All about Klub Kildare

All about the Academy

08/08/2016
KDUL HQ - Tougher Park

Tougher Park was kindly donated to the The Kildare and District Underage League Academy in 1998 by Tommy Tougher.

Since then the committee worked hard to provide three fully sized pitches along with small sided pitches and warm up areas.

The next project is to install an all weather facility and we hope to have planning permission for this venture this year

A photo of the current facility is at the top of the page

e-mail : pat@kdul.ie

15/03/2016
Gear Sponsor
Media Sponsor

Tour Sponsor